CIAC
CIAC Model Clause / Agreement CIAC rules Fee Structure What’s New Referring disputes to us Our Arbitrators
 
 
RELATED LINKS
 
Panel of Arbitrators
Important Notice - Details requested for Empaneled Arbitration on CIAC- Panel of Arbitration
Construction Industry Arbitration Council (CIAC)
List of Empanelled Arbitrators
There are 249 Empanelled Arbitrators including 11 Arbitrators Empanelled “Under Grand Father Category” & 28 Arbitrators of Royal kingdom of Bhutan on CIAC panel of arbitrators from various categories such as Judges, Advocates, Engineers, Chartered Engineers, Chartered Accountant, Businessman, Foreign National, othesr specialists as per list given below: -
List of Empanelled Arbitrators

Sl.No

Salutation

Name, Designation & Organization

Contact No

1 Er. Avdesh Chandra Bhatia 
Vice President (Project Monitoring) LICHFLAMC
A- 601, Shanti Height, Tlst No 2,3,9B,10 Sector-11 Koperkhairane, Ncivi Mumbai 400709
Mob:- 7506310511
Email:- acbhatia53@gmail.com
2 Er. A. D. Narain
Former Director General,
B-186/ Sector 26,
NOIDA – 201 301
Mob:- 95120- 527712
98100 94174
Email:- adnarain@ictonline.com
3 Er. A. P. Radhakrishnan
Practicing Arbitrator, Adjudicator, Valuer and Chartered Engineer 
Resu: Door No. 8 Plot No. 1669, 27th Street, Poompuhar Nagar, Kolathur Chennai - 600 099 South India
Tel:- 044-4356 7876, 25507876
Mob:- 9677039999
Email:- 1950apradha@gmail.com
apraconsulting@live.in  
apradha@gmail.com
4 Er. A. P. S. Manocha
Chief Manager
Rural Electrification Corporation Ltd.
Core-4, SCOPE Complex,
7 Lodi Road, New Delhi 110003
Ph: 011-24365161
24365460
Fax: 011-24360644
Email: reccorp@recl.nic.in
5 Shri Abhay Ramakant Jadhav
Jr. Law Officer (Add. Charge)
Navi Mumbai Municipal Corporation
MAHARASHTRA
7th Floor, Belapur Bhavan, CBD Belapur Navi Mumbai - 400 614 Maharashtra
Mob:-9869238212
Ph:022-27578278
Fax: 022-27573785
Email: lawnmmc@yahoo.com
6 Er. Ajay Kumar
Former Executive Director ONGC
Mob: - 09868282111  
E-mail:- ajaykumar429@msn.com
7 Shri Ajith P.
GMR Infrastructure Ltd.
IBC Knowledge Park, Phase – 2, “D” Block, 4th Floor, 4/1, Banerghatta Road, Bangalore – 560 029
Ph: 080 – 4053 3399
(D) 080 – 4053 3283
Mob:- 9008302046
Email:- Ajit.p@gmrgroup.in
8 Mr. Alok Srivastava
Advocate
269/144, Birhana (Near Birhana Park)
Lucknow – 226004 (U.P.)
Mob:- 9236540933
Email:- aloksrivastava410@gmail.com
9 Er. Amit Yadav,
Executive Director (Engg.)
HRD/ OD Department
5th Floor, “Yogaksherna”,
Central Office, Jeevan Bima Marg,
Mumbai – 400 021
Tel:- 022-22852177, 66598547
Email: co_hrdod@licindia.com
10 Mr. Amod Kumar Dalela
Administration Officer
H-408, Ajnara Landmark Apartments
Plot No – 18, Secltdr – IV Vaishal, Ghaziabad, New Delhi 
Mob:- 9818045168
Email:- amod.dalela@gmail.com
admin.ik@nk.in
11 Shri Anil Bhatnagar
332 Lawyers Chambers,
Delhi High Court,
New Delhi – 110003
2371 4408
Mob:- 98100 40483
23317746/ 23357097
Email: bhatnagar.anil@hotmail.com
anil@duaassociates.com
12 Shri Anil Mehar Singh Jarial
Juris Corp Advocates & Solicitors
1104 A, Raheja Chambers, Free Press Journal Marg, Nariman Point,
Mumbai – 400 021
Ph: 022 – 4057 5555
Fax: 022- 2204 3579
Mob:-  9820354159
Email:- a.jarial@jclex.com
13 Mr. Anjani Nath Khare
Advocate,
High Court, Lucknow Bench
Sec 19 – 533 Indira Nagar, Lucknow, U.P. India
Lucknow (U.P)
Mob:- 94517978636
7275099904
Email:- khareanjaninath@yahoo.com
ankhare2015@outlook.com
14 Shri Arunav Pankaj
C & C Construction Limited
Plot No. 70, Sector – 32
Gurgaon – 122 001
Ph: 0124 – 453 6666
Fax: 0124 – 453 6799
Mob:- 093123 04710
Email:-arunav@candcinfrastructure.com 
15 Er. Ashok Kumar Goel
Superintending Engineer (P & A)
CPWD
1/VI, Nirman Vihar-2,
Sector-2, Vidyadhar Nagar,
Jaipur-302023
Tel:- 23411682
F- 23413663
R- 26887643
Email:- Akg123akg@rediffmail.com   
16 Shri Atul Yeshwant Chitale
Chitale & Chitale Partners
Senior Advocates & Legal Consultants
C-83 Neeti Bagh,
August Kranti Marg,
New Delhi-110049 India
Ph: + 91 11   46061542
Fax: + 91 11 41642964
Mob:- 9810146358
Email:- ac@aychitale.com
17 Ms. Anupama Kohli
Director

New Delhi
D-4/4112, Vasant Kunj New Delhi
NHPC 1673-A Sector B-1 Vasant Kunj New Delhi
Mob:- 9810261697
Email:- anupamakohli@yahoo.co.in
18 Shri A.B .L Srivastava
EXDCA , NHPC
C-301 Stellar Park Apartment, C-58/24 Sector 62 Noida
Haryana
Mob:- 9811301791
Tel:- 2400403
Email:- abl.srivastava@yhaoo.com
19 Er. B. Majumdar
Former Director General
Central Public Works Department,
Room No. 101 –A,
A Wing, Nirman Bhawan,
New Delhi – 110 001
(F)23061884
Tel:-23062556
Mob:-  9810088618
Email:- Basmaj2002@yahoo.co.in  
20 Mr. B.S.Saluja
Former Member, ITAT
Secretary General, ICADR
BJ-66, West Shalimar Bagh Delhi 110088
Tel:- 26139704
27470516 (R)
27476249 ®
Email:- icadr@nic.in
21 Shri Balaji Pathak
Legal Officer
M/s. EDAC Engg. Ltd
Spic House, 88 Mount Road Guindy,
Chennai – 600 032
Ph: 044 – 2230 1941
Fax: 044 – 2230 1946
Mob:- 09841292170
Email:- legal@edacengineering.com
Email:- pathakbala@yahoo.co.in
22 Shri Brajesh Kumar
Lawyer
D- 62, LGF Gulmohar Park
Delhi – 110049 Region Delhi
Mob:- 9810528057
Email:- bhagatehambrsllp@gmail.com  
advbrajesh@gmail.com
23 Er. Bharat Dhaneshwar Trivedi
Engineer & Consultant
3, Juhu – Jyoti
Linking Road Extn.,
Santacruz (West)
Mumbai-400 054
022- 2660 8791
Mob:-98202 32998
F- 022-26608791
Email:- tarwadi@vsnl.com
24 Er. C. Mruthunjaya Swamy
Chief Engineer
Public works, ports & Inland Water Transport
Department Government of Karnataka
2nd Floor, PWD Buildings
K.R. Circle Bangalore - 560 001
Karnataka
Tel:- 080-22212830
080-22211166
Email:- piukship@gmail.com 
25 Shri Chandan Gupta
Executive Trainee
SJVN Ltd.
Himfed Building, Near BCS,
New Shimla – 171 009 Shimla
Ph. 0177 – 2671176
Fax: 0177 – 2671092
Mob. 9805053352
Email:- datndnstud@gmail.com
26 Dr. Chander Verma
Chairman
Continental Construction Projects Ltd.
"Gokul", E- 13 Pushpanjali  Farms Bijwasan  New Delhi - 110061 Delhi North
Mob:- 9810633303
Email:- chanderverma1@gmail.com  
ccproj@jmail.com   
27 Er. C S Prasad
Former DG & New Chief Advisor
MS-06, Flat 301, Kendriya Vihar Sector-56 Gurgoan CPWD & EPI
Mob:- 8826849375
2570682
Email:- csprasadoffice@gmail.com
28 Shri Deepak Kumar Srivastava
Former District Judge & Session Judge, Hapur (UP)
Mob:- 9415072675
Email:- dksri6@rediffmail.com
29 Er. D. S. Prakash Rao
Professor and Head
Department of Civil Engineering
University College of Engineering
Osmania University
104, Arihant Gulmohar
3.6.433, Himayat Nagar
Hyderabad – 500029
Tel- 040-27097125
27096613
27003199
Fax: 040- 27095477
Mob:- 09849409219
Email:- profprao@gmail.com
30 Shri D. V. Gupta

Former Chairman

Airports Authority of India
27-B, Pocket B, Gangotri Enclave
Near Alaknanda Market
New
Delhi – 110 019
Tel: 26285454
R:  26475555
Mob:- 9810089025

Email:- dvgupta17@gmail.com  
31 Shri Daljit Singh Nirmohi
Arbitrator
# 1076, Phase-5
Sector – 59, Mohali
Tel: 0172-2223259
Mob:- 9815156259
Email:- dsnirmohi2006@yahoo.com
32 Er. Damde Vemlateswarulu
Consulting Engineer
Plot No. 18, Prasanti Nagar,
Near Pedawaltair Visakhapatnam 17
Mob:- 094410 75794
0891-2561894/2558296
Email:-dandevenkateswarulu@yahoo.com
venkateswarulu_d_1941@yahoo.co.in
33 Er. Devinder Paul Bajaj
Technical Advisor, PUDA
Chief Engineer Punjab PWD (B&R) Retired House No. 311, Sector 7,
Panchkula – 134109
R : 0172- 2597710
Mob:- 9815187311
Email:- bajajdp@yahoo.com
34 Er. Dileep Kumar Karnavat
101 Akshat Nilay,
3 Group Housing Have Sarak
Jaipur 302001
Mob:- 09414070910
Email:- karnavatdileep@gmail.com
Email:-  karnavatdileep@gmail.com
35 Dr. Dhaval M. Parikh
Chief Operating Officer
4 Mamta Park Behind Nnavgujrat Collage Usmanpura  Ahmedabad – 380014  Gujarat India.
Sai House' Satyam Corporate Square Behind Rajpath Club Bodakdev
Mob:- 9825060153,
Tele :- 079- 27543736
Fax :- 079 - 66142900

Email:- dparikh@saiindia.com 
Email:- dparikh@systra.com
36 Shri D.K Sharma
Advocate
F- 102, Prince Apartments, IP.
Extension , Patpargang Delhi -110092
New Delhi
Mob:- 9810224127
Email:- dksharma1960@yahoo.co.in
37 Arch. D. K Santoshi
Former Sr. Architect
F-101, Jhule Lal Apartment Road
No-44 Pitampura Delhi - 110034
New Delhi
Mob:- 9311241267
Email:- dksantoshi1943@gmail.com  
38 Er. Deepak Rai
Consulting Engineer 58 A/1 Friends Colony East New Delhi
New Delhi
Mob:- 9810030737
41671737
Email:- raideepak@yahoo.com
39 Hon. Edward Mark Gajanayake de Zylva
Chairman Emeritus
SAARC-Construction Industry Council
C/o C G Fund,
Level 1, "Sausiripaya",
123, Wijerama Mawatha,
Colombo 7,  Sri Lanka
Tele/Fax : 94-1-2673087/88,
Fax 94-1-2670966
Mob:- 0094- 777738722
2850212
Email:- saarc_cic@mail.ewisl.net
40 Shri G. K. Kharbanda
Vice President (Legal),  Engineering Project (I) Limited
Core-3, Scope Complex7-Institutional Area, Lodhi Road
New Delhi-110003
Mob:- 9818586173
Email:- gk.kharbanda@epi.gov.in
41 Er. Gopal Krishan Nandan
Retired as Chief  Engineer/ Euesgy Consultant
House No - 1235, Sec ToR - 26, Panchkula -134116 Haryana North
Ph: 0172-2587342
Fax:0172-2585710
Te:- 2550627
Mob:- 8591261235
Email:- gknandan@gmail.com
42 Er. G. M. Naik Parrikar
Executive Engineer
PWD, Goab
Shri Shantadurga, Prasad,
16, P.D.A. Colony
Porvorim-Bardez-Goa
M: 09370699817
Mob:- 9370699817
Email:- gurunathmn_54@yahoo.co.in
43 Shri G. S. Prakash

Company Secretary
Karnataka Neeravari Nigam Limited

4th Floor, Coffee Board Building, No. 1,
Dr. B. R. Ambedkar Veedhi,

Bangalore – 560 001
Ph: 080 – 228 3074 – 78

Fax: 080 – 2238 6015

Mob. 09448364972

Email:- gs_prakash@hotmail.com
44 Shri G. V. Ramakrishna
Chairman Emeritus
Construction Industry Development Council Project Centre, Chennai
Old No. 29/4, New No. 12/4
D’Silva Road, Mylapore
Chennai – 600 004
Tel: 044- 52108912/ 14
044 –2499 0374
(R) 52108913
Email: cidc_tn@touchtelindia.net
R- 044- 2498 6153
45 Smt. Gargi Malhotra
FA&CAO/MM,
CGM/Admn., UHBVN, Panchkula
Uttar Haryana Bijli Vitran Nigam Limited C-16, Vidyut Sadan, Sector-6,
Panchkula, Haryana
Tel:- 0172-2563094
0172-2565474
Email:- malhotra.gargi@gmail.com
46 Mr. Girish Chandra Shukla
Chartered Accountant (PRACTICING)
543, MOTI NAGAR, DISTRICT
UNNAO – 209801 Lucknow (U.P) 
Mob:- 9839209719
Email:- girishchshukla15@gmail.com
47 Shri H. Jayesh
Founder Partner
Juris Corp Advocates & Solicitors
1104 A, Raheja Chambers, Free Press Journal Marg, Nariman Point, Mumbai – 400 021
Ph: 022 – 4057 5555
Fax: 022- 2204 3579
Email:- h_jayesh@jclex.com
48 Er. Harish Lal Chawla
Consultant incl. world Bank
B-2/ 100 Saedarjung Enclabe
New Delhi - 110029 Delhi NCT North
O- 51651799 TF
R- 2610 8346
Mob:- 98107 03101
Email:- hlchawla40@gmail.com
49 Shri H.S. Mohamed Rafi
Advocate - Arbitrator
Old. No. 101, New No. 12,
Ellai amman Colony, Teynampet
Chennai
Email:- hsmohamedrafi@yahoo.co.in
50 Shri Hari Easwaran
General Manager B&I
Punj Lloyd Ltd.
78, Institutional Area Sector 32,
Gurgaon 122001
Ph:1242640296
Mob:-09717015454
Email:-harieaswaran@punjlloyd.com
51 Shri Harjinder Singh
Head-Railway Division
Kalpataru Power Transmission Ltd.
327-330 Som Dutt Chambers II
9, Bhikaji Cama Place, New Delhi – 110066
26104904, 26101251, 26101195
Fax No.: 26104916
Mob:- 98182 10334,
88004 93050
Email: harjinder.singh@kalpatarupower.com
52 Shri Harkirat Sawhney
Advocates & Legal Consultants
Bakshi Sawhney Associates
E-125, Himalaya House
23 Kasturba Gandhi Marg
New Delhi – 110 001
O: 23320664
F : 23351031
R : 0120-3942797
Mob:- 9810000381
Email:- harkirats@hotmail.com
53 Shri Hemant Ambalal Upadhyay
AGM- Contracts
IVRCL Infrastructure Ltd.
“MIHIR”, 8-2-350/5/A/24/1B, Road # 2, Banjara Hills, Hyderabad – 34
Ph. 04030931079
Mob.9676849090
hemantaupdhyay@gmail.com
hemantua@ivrinfra.com
54 Mr. Himanshu Kumar Bachhil
Advocate
3/894, Vastu Khand, Gomti Nagar,
Lucknow – 226010 Lucknow (U.P)
Mob:- 9473584172
Email:- hbachhil@gmail.com
55 Shri  Hemant Kumar Sharma
Advisor (Hydro) ISW Energy
C/o Sh. Anand Sarup Sharma, Dhariwal House, Ram Nagar Shimla – 171 004 (H.P)
Mob:- 9816645750
8527044466
Email:- hk.sharma1954@gmail.com
Email:- hk.sharma@isw.in
56 Shri  Himanshu  Upadhyay
Advocate
B-3, Shivlok Apartment, Sector VI, Plot No. VI, Dwarka
F-3, Manish Metro-4, Sector-12, Plot No. 4, Pocket-4, Near K.M. Chowk, Dwarka
Mob:- 9811254646
Tel:- 011-45702829
Email:- upadhyaya@hotmail.com
57 Er. Inder Mohan Singh
Former Engineer-in-Chief,
PWD, Govt. of Delhi,
C-447, Sheikh Sarai,
Phase-I, New Delhi-110017
Tel.011-41864151,
Mob:- 98105 06635
R:- 011-26019914
Email:- imsingh@gmail.com
58 Shri J. Izan Basha

General Manager Contracts
AFCONS Infrastructure Ltd.
Afcons House, 16,
Shah Industrial Estate,
Veera Desai Road, Azad Nagar, P.O., Post Box No. 11978,
Andheri (West),
Mumbai – 400 053
Ph: 044 – 26161246

Fax: 044– 26161247

Mob:- 9940014855
Email:- Izan.basha@afcons.com
  59 Er. J. P. Shukla
Managing Director
Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd.
O-35, IInd Floor,
Lajpat Nagar-2,
New Delhi – 110024
26523333 D
26521673/ 1695/ 1656
F- 26517217
Mob:- 9810972072
Email:- jpshukla@normal.gov
Email:- jpshukla46@yahoo.co.in
60 Shri Jagpal Singh
Consultant
Punj Lloyd Ltd
78 Institutional Area
Sector 32, Gurgaon 122001 India
Jagpal Singh Consultant
Punj Lloyd Ltd 2404, Sector D-2, Vasant Kunj,  New Delhi – 110 070
Res: H.No. 2404, Sector D-2,
Vasant Kunj, New Delhi
26200221 (D)
Mob:- 9810223243
Email:- jagpalsingh@punjlloyd.com
61 Shri Jamshed Pesi Cama
Senior Advocate
1902, 19th Floor, Sterling Tower,
Laburnam Road, Near Gamdevi Temple Gamdevi, Mumbai- 400007
O-022- 22872041
F-022-22884035
Mob:-9820024566
R-022-23632516 TX
Email:- jpcama@indiatimes.com
62 Shri Joy Mukherjee
Project Manager
Simplex Infrastructures Ltd.
502 – A, 5th Floor, ‘A’ Wing,
Poonam Chambers, Shivsagar Estate,
Dr. A. B. Road, Worli
Mumbai – 400 018
Ph: 022 – 2491 3537
Mob:-  09324291017
09867331017
Email:-joy.mukherjee@simplexinfra.net
joy99@yahoo.com   
63 Shri K B Dubey
Director Projects
National Thermal Power Corpn. Ltd.
Core-7 , 5th Floor
Scope Complex, Lodhi Road
New Delhi – 110 003
Tel: 24369151
R:0124-4045373
Fax- 24363860
Mob:- 98183 00909
Email:-kailashbd@hotmail.com 
64 Er. K. B. Rai
Chief Engineer
PWD, Punjab
4032/ C -4, Vasant Kunj,
New Delhi – 110 070
Ph: 011- 2689 7760
Mob:- 98102 15732
Email:- Kulbhushan_rai@yahoo.co.in
65 Dr. K. C. Iyer
Professor
Department of Civil Engineering
Indian Institute of Technology Delhi
Hauz Khas, New Delhi - 110016 (INDIA)
Ph: +91 11 26591209; 26591760 (Off) +91 11 26581117
26581989 (Fax)
Email:- kciyer@dms.iitd.ac.in
Email:- kciyer@gmail.com  
66 Er. K. D. Arcot
Charted Engineer,
House No- U – 46, 4185,
Anna Nagar, Chennai – 600040
Tel- 26215052
TX-044- 26215052
Mob:-- 98401 26439
arcot@md4.vsnl.net.in
67 Er. K. K. Singal
Technical Advisor & Arbitration Expert
# 811/15, Faridabad.-121 007
Ph:0129- 2221519
Mob:- 98116 90300
F- 0129-4101519
Email:- kk@kkssgroup.com
68 Er. K. S. Krishnareddy
Chief Engineer/ Project Director
Karnataka State Highways Improvement Project
1st Floor, PWD Annex Building
K.R. Circle
Bangalore - 560 001 Karnataka
Ph: 080-22226262
Fax: 080-22230510
Email:- piukship@gmail.com 
69 Shri K. V. Rangaswami
President (Operations)
Larsen & Toubro Ltd.
(ECC Construction Group)
Mount-Poonamallee Road,
Manapakkam, Post Box  No. 979,
Chennai – 600 089
O-044-22526100 D
044- 22526000
R- 044- 2644 3422

Mob:- 98410 78740
Email:- kvr@lntecc.com
70 Er. K. Vasudevan
Scientist  Ge IV (5)
Structural Engineering Research Centre – SERC, CSIR Madras Cmapus,
Taramani, Chennai,
Tamilnadu, India
044-24746192
Mob:-9677298866
P: 044-22549128/ 129
Fax: 22541508

Email:- kvasucost@yahoo.com
71 Shri K. Venkataramanan
Member of the Board & President (O)
Larsen & Toubro Ltd.
‘C’ Bldg., Gate No. 1
Saki Vihar Road, Powai,
Mumbai, India
Mr. Tapan Sen, Executive Assistant to K. Venkataramanan
O-022-6705 1244 / 6705 2766
R- 044- 28153753
Mob:- 944443 9830
98206 26758
F- 022-6705 1462
Email:- kv@lntecc.com
72 Shri Keshav Dayal
Senior Advocate
Indian Council of Arbitration
209, Lawyers Chamber,
Delhi High Court,
New Delhi – 110 003
Ph.26522284
Mob:- 98111 00833
Email:- kdayal@hotmail.com  
keshav_dyal@hotmail.com
73 Shri Kiran P. Badkatte
Asst. Vice President (Contracts)
JMC Projects (India) Ltd.
A – 104, Shapath – 4,
Opp. Karnavati Club,
Sarkhej – Gandhinagar Highway,
Ahmadabad – 380 051
Ph: 079 –30011 500,3011 615
Mob:- 09327110493
Email:- kiranb@jmcprojects.com
74 Dr. Krishna Kumari Areti
Executive- Advisor (Legal)
GMR Group
IBC Knowledge Park, Phase-2, D- Block 10th Floor, 4/1- Bannerghatta Road, Bangalore- 560 029
T- 91 80 40432000/40432008/
Mob:- 96118 01648
Email:-krishnakumari.areti@gmrgroup.in  
75 Shri Krishnakant G. Vakharia
Senior Advocate
“Parishram”, Navrang scholl Road,
Nr. Stadium, Navrangpura,
Ahmedabad – 380 014

116, Lawyers Chambers,
South Concourse, Gujarat High Court Sola, Ahmedabad – 380 060.
Phone/s:-079-2644 1422 / 26431108 Fax; 079-26425458
Mob:- 9824022832
9825045832
Email: rishnakantvakharia@yahoo.co.in  
vakhiex@vsnl.com
76 Shri Krishan Sarup Kalra
Voluntary Anignmants Mentioned in Attached CV
J-7/8A, DLF City- 2 Gurgaon- 122002 Haryana – North
Mob:- 9810184432
Tel:- 2563653
Email:- krishankalra@gmail.com
77 Er. Kunj Behari Lal Singal
Former Engineer-in-Chief
Haryana P.W.D.
Past Vice President IRC
House No. 684, Sector 16,
Panchkula – 134 113
Tel: 0172- 2571800
Mob:- 09872204684
Email:- lalsingal41@yahoo.co.in
lalsingal41@gmail.com
78 Er. Krishna Kant
Former UN C.E. CPWD
411 Sector - A, Pocket C
Vasant Kunj, New Delhi-110070
Mob:- 9910329400
Email:- kantk45@gmail.com  
79 Er. K.P. Singh
Engineer IN- Chief (Einc)
58, Goodkiill Apptis, Sector-13
Rohini, New Delhi 
Mob:- 9899494697
Email:- psingh.delhishelter@gmail.com
80 Shri L. V. Sreerangaraju
Former General Manager
Karnataka Power Corporation Ltd.
Advocate & Techno Legal Advisor
#537, “JYESHTA”
3rd Main, BSK IIIrd Stage
Hosakerehalli Cross, Banashankari,
Bangalore –560 085
O- 080- 26699466
Fax- 26699473
R- 080- 26721551
Mob:- 9845006201
Email:- lvsreerangaraju@yahoo.com
81 Mr. Lal Chand Jain
Legal Advisor
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital Marg,
Rajender Nagar,
New Delhi – 60 Residential Add.
A/2, Ground Floor, Ganpati Apartments, Alipur Road, Opp.
Oberoi Maidens Hotel, Delhi -110054
011-23832220
Mob:-9311074162
Email:- lalchandjain5@gmail.com
82 Mr. Lalit Varma,
Judicial Member,
Board of Revenue, U.P. Govt
21 Raj Bhavan Colony
Lucknow 226001 (UP) North
Mob:- 9415338066
Email:- drlalitvarma@gmail.com
83       Er. M. K. Agrawal
Executive Vice President
Unitech Limited,
Unitech House, L Block
South City – 1, Gurgaon – 122 001
O : 0124-4125200, 0124-2341580, 0124-2383332
F :  0124-4125328,
Mob:-  9810053401
Email:-mkag63@yahoo.co.in
84 Er. M. K. Chitkara
Former Addl. Director General
Military Engineer Service
P-1/401, Oxford Village (Premium)
Wanowrie, Pune –411040
020- 26855320
Mob:- 9890044478
Email:- chimes@vsnl.com
85 Er. M. Kishore Kumar
Nag
Infrastructure Consulting
Engineers Pvt. Ltd
8-3-1116/1, Ravula Residency
Srinagar Colony 
Hyderabad- 82
Tel- (91-040) 23737633
(91- 040)        
23736277

Email:- kishore_mk@aarvee.net
www.aarvee.net
86    Er. M. Kumar
Chief Engineer
Tamil Nadu Police Housing Corporation Ltd.
132, Poonamallee High Road
E V R Salai, Kilpauk
Chennai 600 010
2836 4749/12/13/14
Mob:- 9841081639
Email:- kumartnphc@yahoo.co.in
87 Er. M. L. Bansal
Chief Engineer
Military Engineer Services Headquarters
Chief Engineer Western Command
Pin No. 908543 C/O 56 APO
Tel:- 0172-2589042
Fax: 0172-2589383,
2589383
Email:- bansal15@yahoo.com  
88 Er. M. M. Lal
Former Principal Advisor
Ministry of Shipping
706, Height Buildings,
South City, Gurgaon – 122002
R-   95124- 2381530
Mob:- 98103 56530
Email:- lal_mm@hotmail.com
89 Er. M. Muthian
B.E., F.I.E.
Managing Director
Macro Marvel Projects Ltd
Gleneden Place, 813,
Poonamallee High Road,Kilpauk,
Chennai - 600 010
Tel:044-2661 5678
Fax: 5324 5678
Mob:- 9444052789
Email:- macromarvel@vsnl.com
90 Shri M. Ramkumar
Vice President & Head
( Hydrocarbon, Construction & Pipelines)
Larsen & Toubro Limited,
Engineering & Construction Division,
PB No.979 Mount Poonamallee Road,
Manapakkam CHENNAI 600 089
Tel:-  044 2252 6420 /  2252 6422
Mob:- 98409 98117
Email:-  mrk@lntecc.com
91 Shri M. Subramaniam
Chairman
R&M Infrastructure Services (P) Ltd.
‘Kargil’; No 6/358, North Main Road
Anna Nagar West Extn.,
Chennai- 600 101
Tel:- 044-26151802/05/2148
Fax: 044-26152148
Mob: 09381008759
Email:-rnm_infrastructure@yahoo.co.in
92 Mrs. Malini Ganesh, ACI Arb
Advocate & Legal Consultant
for Resolution of Construction & Engineering Disputes
G- 4, J. P. Greenland Apts.,
9, 5th Street, Nandanam Extn.,
Chennai- 600035Residence –11/4, Cedar Wood,
4th Main Road,
R. A Puram
Chennai - 600028
Phone: 0091 44 24315247
Fax – 044- 24314876
Tel- 044- 24937950 (R)
Mob:- 9840424703
Email:- mm@vsnl.net  
malini_mm@hotmail.com
93 Mrs. Mamta Tiwari
Partner
Fox Mandal Solicitors & Advocates
A-9, Sector –9, NOIDA – 201301
Delhi : 23364586/23346872
Fax : 23742591
Delhi office: 1, Doctor’s Lane, Gole Market, New Delhi – 110 001
Delhi office: 1, Doctor’s Lane Gole Market, New Delhi - 110001
95120-5305555, 95120-2444567
95120-5305566 (D)
F-0120-2542222
R-0120-2514230
Mob:- 9810079469
Email : mamtatiwari@foxmandal.com
94 Mr. Mahendra Kumar Sharma
Advocate High Court
100/101, Bairooni Khandak, Latouche Road,
Lucknow – 226001
Lucknow (U.P)
Mob:- 9415766896
Email:- ms955610@gmail.com
95 Mr. Manoj Kumar Gupta,
Advocate
548/V-5, Vikram Nagar, RDSO Colony
Lucknow – 226011
Lucknow (U.P)
Mob:- 9335225275
Email:- advocatemanojlko@gmail.com
96 Shri Michael Dias
Advocate
54, Kailash Kunj,
Greater Kailash-I,
New Delhi – 110 048
Res. – B-53, Greenwood City,
Sector-45,
Gurgaon – 122 001Res. B-53, Greenwood City
Sector – 45,
Gurgaon - 122001
011-29244432
F- 26234690
R-95-124-4048253
Mob:- 9810037322
Email:- mdias@vsnl.com

97 Er. Madan Mohan Sangal
Former Director
15A12, ATS Greens village Sector 93A Noida Highway & Bridge Expert with EIL  15A12, ATS Greens village Sector 93A Noida (UP)
Mob:- 9868258249
4271864
Email:- mmsangal@gmail.com
98 Shri M. S. Senthil
Visiting Faculty in Anna University, Valuer for Banking and Financial Sector & Civil Engineering Consultant

Old No 59/ A,  New No – 52 Foxen Street Permbur Chennai - 600011
Tamilnadu South
Mob:- 9094585257
Email:- ms_senthil@yahoo.com
99 Col. N. B. Saxena

Former Director (Training)
Engineer-in-Chief’s Branch
Former Director (Trg), E-in-C AHQ
Mob:- 9868258249

Tel:- 4271864
Email:- mmsangal@gmail.com
100 Er. N. D. Bhagatkar
Chief Engineer
Standing Panel of Arbitrators, Pune
CWE Pune Complex
Gen Cariappa Marg
Pune 411 001
Tel:- 2589386
R- 020-26330218
Mob:-09422553178
Email:- cescadp1@pn2.vsnl.net.in       marenbhag@hotmail.com
101 Er. N. K. Bahri
Fellow emeritus & former President
The Institution of Surveyors
Arbitrator & Member Dispute Review Board Contract Management & Arbitration Consultant
D-306, Sarvodaya Enclave,
New Delhi 110 017
Tel:- (011)26963862, 65667810
(R)2652 7610
Mob:- 98102 01129
Email:- bahri.nk@gmail.com  
102 Er. N. K. Sinha
Former Special Secretary
Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
G-1365, Chittaranjan Park,
New Delhi
R- 2627 0198/ 3528
Mob:- 98910 60052
Email:- nksinha1@hotmail.com
103 Shri N. Lakshmana Rao Peshve
Secretary to Government
Public works, Ports & Inland water Transport
Department Government of Karnataka
3rd Floor, Room No.333
Vikasa Soudha Bangalore - 560 001, Karnataka
Ph:080-22251548
Fax: 080-22253710
Email:- piukship@gmail.com
104 Shri N. R. Rao
N R Associates
301, Saipriya Aptts.
Jayanagar Gudimalkapur
Hyderabad – 500028
Mob:- 9391033100
Email:- nrrao@nrassociates.net
nrraomecon@yahoo.co.in
105 Shri Narain Upadhayay
Legal Advisor
Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation HQ, Tehri Kothi, MG Marg Lucknow - 226 001
Ph:- +91-522-2627111, 2622363
Fax : +91-522-2623578
Mob:-  094155 12976
Email:- info@upsrtc.com
106 Ms. Neha Vijayvargiya
Juris Corp
H-17,Cower Ground Floor, Kailash Colony, New Delhi – 48
Tel:- 41751889
Fax 41084175
Mob:-  9004446310
Email:- n.vijayvargiga@jclex.com
107 Prof. (Dr.) Niranjan Swarup
Director General
Indian Society for Trenchless Technology (INDSTT)
545, Sector 21/B
Faridabad - 121001 Haryana India
(By Hand 01.06.09)
Mob:- 9811499248
Email:- niranjanswarup@hotmail.com  
Email:- indstt@indstt.in
108        Shri Neeraj Arora
Advocate, Arbitrator & Information Technology Expert
Cyber Lawyer & DLTA
105, Sunehri Bagh Apartment, Sector- 13, Rohini
Delhi - 110085 North India
D-10/4, Sector-8, Opp. Balaji Plaza,
Rohini, Delhi-110085.
57 LGF, World Trade Centre (WTC)
Connaught place, New Delhi-110001.
(0) : +91-11-27940129
Tel:- 91-11-27553480
Mob:-9871435035
Email:- nirajdp@gmail.com  
109 Mr. Nirad Kumar,
Advocate High Court Lucknow
C – 365, Indira Nagar, Church Road,
Lucknow – 226010
Lucknow – (U.P)
Mob:- 9450096526
Email:- kumarnirad@yahoo.com
110 Prof (Er.) O.P. Gupta, VSM
Former Chief Engineer (Civil)
Technical Advisor and Empanelled Arbitrator
Sr. Advisor/CIDC/ECI, Secretary General, ICC & Acting Registrar
Construction Industry Arbitration Council, New Delhi
A1/1 Shakti Nagar Extension, Delhi-110052
Mob:- 098115-53948
097178-40445
Email:- eropguptavsm@yahoo.com  
eromprakashguptavsm@gmail.com  
111 Er. O. P. Goel
Former Director General CPWD
B-XI / 8091, Vasant Kunj
New Delhi 110070
Tel: 011-26133822, 26899857
Fax: 011-41783104
Mob:- 9810512775
Email: op_goel@yahoo.com
112 Er. O.P. Gaddhyan
Former: Additional Dir. General, CPWD
Flat # 102, Tower-A-5(East)
The World SPA (East)
Sector-30 & 41
Gurgaon-122001 (Haryana)
Mobile:- 09910952001, 
E-mail: opgaddhyan@gmail.com
113 Mr. Omprakash Mohanal Srivastava
Consultant & Valuer Chartered Engineer Govt Vauer
32, Jyoti Nagar, Palanpur Patia,
Rander Road, Surat – 395009 (Gujarat) Lucknow (U.P)
Mob:- 9879100052
Email:- omprakash.sri@rediffmail.com
114 Mr. Pankaj Kumar Saxena
OWN Construction Firm
A – 1469/7, Indira Nagar, Lucknow
Lucknow (U.P)
Mob:- 8726384236
Email:- pankajadvait@yahoo.com
115 Mr. Prakash M Shrivastav
Engineer & Valuer
Sector – 3, C -6-613, C.B.D, Belapu
Lucknow (U.P)
Mob:- 9869543967
Email:- shrivastavaprakash@rediffmail.com
116 Shri P. H. Parekh

Senior Advocate, 

Supreme Court of India
Parekh Chambers
134, Lawers’ Chambers,
Supreme Court of India, Tilak Marg,
New Delhi 110001Residency: 30, School Lane, Bengali Market,
New Delhi 110 001  
Tel: 011-23382111, 23383211

Fax: 011-23384538
Mob:- 9810191788


Email: pravin.parekh@pravinparekh.com

117 Shri P. K. Solanki
SM (Law)
GAIL Training Institute
Plot No. 24, Sector 16A
Noida 201301
Tel:- 0120-2515353
Email:- renutaneja@gail.co.in
pk.solanki@gail.co.in
118 Dr. P.R. Swarup
Director General
Construction Industry Development Council
House No-315, Sector-21, Faridabad -121000, Haryana  
Te:- 011-26234770, 26434019
Mob:- 9811085532
Email:- prswarup@hotmail.com  
cidcfrd@gmail.com
119 Dr. P.S. Rana
Former Chairman &
Managing Director
Housing & urban Development Corporation Ltd.
B- 501 Karam HE Dharam
Sector -55 Gurgaon-02 Haryana
Email:- psrana@gmail.com    
120 Dr. P. V. Amarnath Prasad
Chief Consultant
Amarnath Prasad & Company
(Techno-Legal & Arbitration Consultants)
Flat No. 201, ‘IRIS’,
H.No. 6-3-661/8, Sangeet Nagar,
Somajiguda, Hyderabad- 500 482
040- 2337 8182/ 8485
F- 040- 5582 2828
Mob- 0-98480-28289
Email:- pvamar@rediffmail.com
121 Shri  P. Y. Khoche
Senior Vice President
SEW Infrastructure Limited
P.O. Mandaleshwar, Khargone (Dist.)
Madhya Pradesh
07283-233707
F: 072283-233842
Mob:- 09977762365
Email:- sewclmhep@yahoo.com
122 Shri P.C. Rawal
(IAS, Retd.),
Former Secretary to Govt. of India
B – 80, Defence Colony,
New Delhi – 110 024
Mob:- 986813 4344
Email:- rawalpramod@gmail.com
123 Shri Pawan Chopra
Director
Dua Consulting
C-1/39, Pandara Park,
New Delhi –110 003
Tel: 011-23385926
Fax : 011-23782728
Mob: 9999020074
Email: pchopra04@gmail.com  
pchopra04@yahoo.co.in
124 Capt. Pradip Kumar
Senior Advisor (Legal)
Oil India Ltd.
PO: Duliajan
Dist. Dibrugarh
Assam786 602
Mob:- 09435038242
Email:- captainpradip@yahoo.co.in
125 Er. Pradip M. Tambade
Superintending Engineer (Civil)
CIDCO Ltd.
Third floor, CIDCO Bhawan,
CBD Belapur, Navi Mumbai,
Maharashtra
022-67918562
Mob:- 09821445432
Email:- pmtambade@rediffmail.com
126 Er. Prafulla Kumar
Former Director General (Road Development) &
Addl. Secretary, MOST
D-86, Sector –56,
NOIDA – 201 301
Distt. Gautam Budh Nagar
Ph:0120-4588400
Mob:–98-100-77701
Email:- p_kumar09@yahoo.co.in
127 Shri Pradeep Bhargava, IAS (Retd.)

Former Addl. Chief Secretary
Govt.
of Madhya Pradesh
Flat No. 2, Ground Floor, Tower – I,
Parasvnath Prestige – II, Sector– 93A,
Gautum Budh Nagar District,
Noida – 201 304 (Uttar Pradesh)
Tel: 0120 - 4134 875

Mob: 09425014777


Email:- pradipbhargava@gmail.com
128 Er. R. C. Mahajan
Chief Engineer
Military Engineer Services
Chief Engineer Bareilly Zone
Station Road, Sarvatra Bhawan
Bareilly Cantt-243001
Ph:0581-2427242
Email:- bareillyengrs@gmail.com
rcmahajan1@yahoo.com
129 Shri R. D. Soni
Director
Canal System Sardar Sarovar Narmada Nigam Ltd.
11-Arti Society,
Near : Hariom Nagar,
Atma Jyot, Ashram Road
VADODARA
Gujarat – 390 023

Secretary of Govt of Gujarat
Former Member Secretary
Narmada Planning Group
Government of Gujarat
Vadodara
0265 – 2389803
Mob:– 98252 23018
Email:- rdsoni1945@yahoo.co.in
130 Dr. R. K. Chopra
Punj Lloyd Ltd
78, Institutional Area
Sector 32, Gurgaon 122001 India
Mob:- 98 106 03587
Email:- rakeshchopra@punjlloyd.com
131 Shri R. Manimuthu Radhakrishana
Advocate
Chennai Port Trust
468/14, Harmony Apartments,
AG-Block, 2nd Street, Anan Nagar,
Chennai- 600 040
26284353
Mob:- 944427410
O- 25362201
Extn:2580
Email:- ramani2002@india.com
ramani@india.com
132 Brigadier (Retd.) R. N. Trivedi
Vice President (Tech.)
M/s M Far Constructions Pvt. Ltd.
8 & 8A. AVS Compound,
80 ft Road, 4th Block,
Koramangala, Bangalore – 560 034
080-41102170 (8 Lines)
Mob:- 93412 33100
80-41102250
Email:- rekha@ns1.mfarconstructions.com
Email:- trivedi@mfarconstructions.com
133 Shri Rahul P. Dave
Partner
Dua Associates
202, Tolstoy House,
15, Tolstoy Marg,
New Delhi-110001
23317746/ 23357097
2371 4408
Mob:- 98110 31284
Email:- dave@duaassocaites.com
134 Shri Rajesh Goel
Chairman & Managing Director
Hindustan Prefab Limited
Jangpura New Delhi-110014

3rd Floor, Hudco Bhawan,
India Habitat Centre, Lodhi Road,
New Delhi- 110 003
Tel: 2464 8424 (D),2464 8422
2464 8163, 2461 1072
R-  2689 9857/ 2613 3822
Email:- rajeshgoel.in@gmail.com
135 Shri Ranjit Sinha
Managing Director
Bharat Wagon & Engineering Company Limited
‘C’ Block, 5th Floor, Mauryalok Complex Dak Bungalow Road, Patna – 800001
Tel:- 0612-2223428, 0612 2222147
F:0612-2231263
Email:- ranjitsinha53@yahoo.com
bwel_patna@yahoo.co.in
136 Shri Ravi Sankar J.
(AVP - Commercial & Contracts)
GMR Infrastructure Ltd. (EPC- Division) IBC Knowledge Park,
Phase II, Tower 'D', 10th Floor,
Bannerghatta Road,
Bangalore-560 029
Mobile No. - 9177182555
Email: shashank.Shandilya@gmrgroup.in
137 Mr. Ram Nath Singh
Advocate High Court Lko Bench lucknow 1/181, Rashmi Khand, Sharda Nagar Bangla
Bazar, Lucknow (UP)
Mob:- 8736873293
8948706390
Email:- ramnathsingh1742@gmail.com
138 Mr. Rajiva Kumar Srivastava
Architect
B-46, Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow Branch Office – E-44, Greater Kailash Enclave – I, New Delhi
Tel:- 0522-2721555
0522-2721556
Mob:- 9415019339
Email:- arrajivakumar65@gmail.com
139 Mr. Rajeev Kumar Singh
Advocate
3/70 Patrakarpuram Gomti Nagar, Lucknow Lucknow (U.P)
Mob:- 9415368143
Email:- singhkrajeev1971@gmail.com
140 Mr. Rayees Ahmad Khan
Advocate
Ed-14,Sec-Q, Aliganj, Lucknow, 271210 Lucknow (U.P)
Mob:- 9415768994
Email:- rayees8994@gmail.com
141 Shri R.P. Singh, B.E (Civil)
Executive Engineer (Civil),
National Projects Construction Corporation, Govt. of India Enterprise
H No- A- 406, Sector -19 Noida
G, B Nagar (u.p) -201301

Mob:- 9899494691
Email:- rpsingh19@ymail.com
142 Er. Rakesh Misra
Retd. Director General,
CPWD: Arbitrator & Consultant
A-1005, Karor Apptt, Sec-6  Dwarka
Delhi – 110075 New Delhi
Tel:- 011- 47037615
Mob:- 9958334545
Email:- aarmisra@yahoo.com  
143 Shri Ratan Lal Kaul
Consultant
W-16 Ground Floor,
Green Park Main,
New Delhi -110016
Tel:- 011-46064309
Fax:- 011- 46064309
Mob:- 9811348705
Email:- rkaul123@yahoo.com  
144 Er. R.N. Gupta
Former S.E, MCD
RA 41- Inderupri New Delhi – 110012
Mob:- 9868266161
Email:- rnguptaji@gmail.com
145 Er. Raj Kumar
Properiter (Chief Engineer)
Plot No- 228, Pocket-03 Block - A Sector- 5  Rohini Delhi- 110085
Mob:- 9811129797
Email:- rajengineers_34_35@yahoo.in  
146 Er. S. B. Jhamb
Former Addl. Director General (Spl.) (NR) Central Public Works Department
252, Nilgiri Apartments, Alaknanda,
New Delhi – 110019
26166507/ 6891
Res: 26035050
Mob:-9868604099
Email:- sbjhamb@yahoo.com  
147 Shri S. Hariharan
VP & Head(Project Development)
Larsen & Toubro Ltd.
(ECC Division)
Mount-Poonamallee Road
Manapakkam, Post Box No.979
Chennai-600 089
Mob:- 9840998109
Email:- shn@lntecc.com
148 Shri S. Jayaraman
Former Finance Director
State Trading Corporation
49, 10A Cross Road
Sector A, New Town
Yelahanka Bangalore – 560106
Mob:- 080- 28460291
Email:- jayahey@vsnl.net
yaljaya@yahoo.com
149 Shri S. K. Dholakia
Senior Advocate
Supreme Court of India
97, Lawyers Chambers,
Supreme Court of India
New Delhi- 110001
Tel- 91-11- 23382482
Fax- (91-11-41748239
Email:- shishir.dholakia@dolakias.com
150 Shri S. K. Kapoor
Additional General Manager (Civil)
RITES Ltd.
Rites Bhawan, 1, Sector-29,
Gurgaon - 122 001
Res: Prayag Apartments
Plot No. B-1, Flat No. 27
Vasundhra Enclave
Delhi – 110096
0124-2571682, 2572666,
9319087030 (M)
F- 2571660

Mob:- 9818092800, 9319087030
Email:- bharati_67@hotmail.com
skk_2708@yahoo.com
151 Shri S. K. Maniktala
Advocates, Consultants, Solicitors
A-98, Defence Colony,
New Delhi-110024
PH. : 011-24332108 * 24332110 * Mob:- 9810058928
FAX : 011-24332110
Email:- sumeetmaniktala@yahoo.co.in  
www.maniktalaassociates.com
152   Justice (Retd.) Sushil Kumar Jain
Former Judge
Punjab & Haryana High Court
Kothi No. 1278
Sector 18- C
Chandigarh – 160 018
0172-272789 / 2549051
Mob:- 09815080260
Email:- skj.jain33@gmail.com
153 Er. S. P. Lalla
Former Addl. Director General (Works) CPWD
House No. 34, Shila Nagar,
Gitti Khadan, Katol Road,
Nagpur- 440013
Tel:- 0712-6417477
Mob:- 9823180366
9372452498
Email:- sp-splalla@rediffmail.com
154 Shri Sanna. Ratnavel
Ceo
Sceba Consultancy Services,
Penthouse, Bougainvillea,
106, P.T.Rajan Road,
Madurai.625014
Tel: -  0452 - 2522455, 2522555.

Mob: - 9843097335
Email:-
ratsiit@gmail.com
155  Shri S. S. Fonia
Head (Legal Services)
Engineers India Ltd.
Engineers India bhawan,1
Bhikaji Cama Place,
New Delhi – 110066
Tel:- 011-26180745
Fax:- 011-26164870
Mob:- 9868394038
Email:-  ss.fonia@eil.co.in
www.engineersindia.com  
156 Er. S. S. Juneja
Former Engineer-in-Chief
Himachal Pradesh PWD
271-C Ajit Nagar
Patiala (Punjab) – 147001
0175-2218784
Mob:- 9417169968
Email:- swrajjuneja@yahoo.com
157 Shri S. Venkateswaran,
Advocate
High Court Madras (Chennai)
No-14B, Karunanidhi 3rd Street,
Kottur, Chennai-600 085
Fax: 044-28256917
Mob:- 09840944052
Email:- svkat2002@yahoo.com
158 Mrs. Satish Chandra Maheshwari
Consultant
A-5 Alaknanda CHS Ltd
Plot No. 24 B, Sector 14
Vashi New Bombay-400 703
Tel:- 022- 27664765
Mob:- 9820159519
Email:- maheshwarisc15@yahoo.co.in
159 Er. Sameer Ramakant  Sawant
Practising Consulting Engineer/ PMC
402, Ratnagar Soy, Opp Kamdhenu  Deptml Stores, Andheri (W)
Mumbai:- 400053 Maharashtra

Office address: D/120, D.N.Nagar Sitladevi CHSL, Opp Indian Oil Nagar, Near D.N.Nagar Metro Railway Stn, D.N.Nagar, Andheri(W), Mumbai – 53
Ph: 022 – 2634 16
Tel     : 26245449   
Mob:- 099679 00179
Email:- asess@vsnl.net  
sameersawantconsultingenggr@gmail.com    
160 Shri Sanjay Kumar Goyal
Consultants
Quantum Meruit Consultants
D-1503 Plumeria Garden Sector – Omicron -3 Greater Noida – 201310
(UP)
Ph: 0124 – 420 7885
Mob:- 098715-23451
Email:- sanjay.kumar@quantummeruit.in
quantummeruitconsultants@yahoo.com
161 Er. Sant Bhushan Lal,
Arbitrator, Valuer, Mediator,
Advocate & Consultant,
C-5/21, Grand Vasant,
New Delhi 110070
Tel:- +91 (11) 26899898/26899291
O: +91 (11) 26125766-68/26125966-68
F:  +91 (11) 26134521
Mob:- 9868844483
9810 040310
Email:- santbhushanlal@gmail.com   
162 Er. Sarup Singh
Former Chief Engineer
Punjab PWD
H. No. 1125,
Sector 70, Mohali,
Distt. SAS Nagar
Tel:- 0172- 5093411
Mob:- 9876240025
Email:- sarupsingh@gmail.com
163 Shri Sarweshwar Jha
Former Add. Secretary to the Govt. of India
Former Member Central Administrative Tribunal
Principal Bench, New Delhi
DX-121, Sector-56,
Kendriya Vihar, Gurgaon-122003
R- 95124-2572508
Mob:- 9313987670
9313034439
Email:- jhasarweshwar@yahoo.com 
164 Shri Satish Chander
Chief Arbitrator
Standing Panel Arbitrator of Pune
Pune CWE Pune Complex
General Cariappa Marg
Pune – 411001
022-26330211
Mob:- 9420496689
Email:- satishchander.jdgc@gmail.com
165 Er. Satish Chandra Sharma
Former Director General, MOST
175, Vigyapan Lok
Mayur Vihar Phase-I,
Delhi-110091
R- 22743309, 22710480
Mob:-98115 48432
Email:- scsps@vsnl.net
166 Mr. Sanjay Saxena
Advocate & Law Consultant (High Court Lucknow Bench)
C-6, Sector –A, Mahanagar
Lucknow (U.P)
Mob:- 9839013346
9450511446
Email:- ss-solicitor@rediffmail.com
167 Mr. Shailesh Kumar
Profession, Advocate High Court Lucknow
54, Grain Market, Genesh Ganj, Lucknow – 226018
Lucknow (U.P)
Mob:- 9415015936
Email:- shaileshkumaradv@gmail.com
168 Mr. Shiv Pal Singh
Advocate
House No. 633/1123, Adarsh Nagar II,
Kanchanpur Matiyari Chinhat, Lucknow Lucknow (U.P)
Mob:- 9839733024
Email:- advocatea@gmail.com
169 Shri Sumant Batra
Senior Partner

Kesar Dass B & Associates
15, Birbal Road,
Jangpura Extensions
New Delhi-110 014

A-34, Level-II,
Sector 2, Noida 201301
Tel:- 51823285-89
F- 51823290, 5182 3291

Mob:-  9810028892
E- sumant.batra@kesardass.org
website

www.kesardass.org

170 Shri Sumeet N.A Kachwaha
Partner
M/s Kachwaha & Partners
Solicitors & Advocates
1/6, Shanti Niketan
New Delhi 110021
Tel:- 91 (011) 4166 1333
1444,1777
91 (011) 2411 4658
F: -91 (011) 2411 0768
Mob:- 09810129361
Email:- mail@kaplegal.com
skachwaha@kaplegal.com
171 Dr. Sundeep Khanna, IAS
Director General
RCVP Noronha Academy of Administration
Bhopal 462 016
Tel:- 0755-4279069
0755-2464244
Email:- drsunkhanna@nic.in
172 Er. Sunil Mahajan
Addl. Director, General
Construction Industry Development Council
801, 8th Floor, Hemkunt Chambers
Nehru Place, New Delhi
Mob:- 9711106001
Email:- sunilmahajan@gmail.com  
173 Shri Surendra Kumar Singhi
Practising Company Secretary
Raja Chambers
4, Kiran Shankar Roy Road,
Ground Floor, Room no. – 8
Kolkata – 700 001
Tel:- 033-22894747
Mob:- 9748035250
Email:- sk_singh@yahoo.com
174 Er. Sushant Baliga
Executive Director
National Building Construction Corporation Ltd.
NBCC Bhawan,
Lodhi Road, New Delhi – 110003Res: D-11/166, West Kidwai Nagar, New Delhi-110 023
Ph: 91-11-24121009
Email: sbaliga@alpha.nic.in
175 Shri Sushil Kumar
G.M.C (Projects)
44A, Flot No. 302 Rana & sharif enclave, Krishna nagar, Hazari pahar
65, RPTS Road, Surendra Nagar
Mob:- 8053882533
Email:- singhal.sk@vijaynirman.com
176 Mr. Sudhir Shivaji Kotwal
Advocate
Chamber No.2, Bldg No. 1 Maruti
Chambers, District Court Nashik Maharashtra Pin: - 422002
Mob:- 7588175206
9822654726
Email:- kotwal.sudhir@gmail.com
sskotwal@bsnl.in
177 Shri Somenath Ghosh
Consultant
Former CMD, National Research Development Corp
C- 1738 Palam Vihar (Block) Gurgaon 122017, HR
Mob:- 9810031212
Email:- somenath@ghosh.com 
178 Er. S K Vij
President ASCE is NR
FMR Member Engg. Railway Board,
FMR President Indain Building Congress
A-1/20 3RD Floor Safdarjung Enclave New Delhi
Tel:- 43601732
Mob:- 9910487474
Email:- skvij@hotmail.com
179 Shri Saurabh Prakash
Advocate
T16A, Windsor Court, DLF Phase-IV Gurgaon
Chamber No-29, Delhi High Court Sher Shah Marg New Delhi
Tel:- 23073867
Mob:- 9811170117
9312235121
E:-saurabhanandprakash@outlook.com  
180  Shri Sujeet Kumar
Lawyer
Plot no-368/1906, Mahavir Nagar, Patia square, Bhubaneswar Odisha
Lax Mantra
Plot no-368/1906, Mahavir Nagar, Patia square, Bhubaneswar - 751024 Odisha
Tel:- 0674694111
41422169
Mob:- 9437941225
Email:- sujeet.kumar@lexmantra.net
sujeet.kumar@post.harvard.edu
181 Shri Sanjay Chhabra
Construction Consultant
Block -CC Flat No , 28 A, Shalimar Bagh
Mob:- 9958793015
Email:- sanjaychhabra23@gmail.com  
182 Shri Sougat Sinha,
Advocate
New Delhi
Mob:- 9212173310
Email:- sougat.sinha@artha-legal.com
183 Er. T. N. Gupta
Former Scientist – CBRI
Former Executive Director-MBPTC
Consultant-UNIDO
Senior Advisor-CIDC
Secretary General-ICC
X-14 (FF), Hauz Khas Enclave
New Delhi-110 016
R-2653 6253

Fax- 26535326

Mob:- 9810124454
Email:- tn_gupta@yahoo.co.in

tngupta@hotmail.com
184 Shri Tanmay Nandi
AFCONS Infrastructure Ltd.
Afcons House, 16,
Shah Industrial Estate,
Veera Desai Road, Azad Nagar, P.O., Post Box No. 11978,
Andheri (West),
Mumbai – 400 053
Ph.23412502
Fax 23412501
Mob. 9873002035
Email:- T_nandi@rediffmail.com
185 Er. Tulasi Ram Pammi
DRB Member, Arbitrator and Contract Management Consultant

Flat No. 403, Adilakshmi Residency,
2-2-185/56/4&4/1
Central Excise Colony,
Soma Sundar Nagar Bagh,
Ambarpet, Hyderabad
Tx-23018995
R:-26103937, 26175515
R:-  040 64500013
Mob:- 09959299086
09811735672
Email:- Pt_ram@yahoo.co.in
pammi.tulasiram@gmail.com
pammi.tulasiram@outlook.com          
186 Shri U. N. Joshi
Managing Director
Bharat Oman Refineries Ltd.
Mahul, Mumbai 400 074Ps. Mr. Vashudeva
022-25545833, 25543898
022-25541818(f)
Email:- joshiun@bharatpetroleum.in
187 Shri U N Srivastav,
Chief General Manager (Legal)
National Bank For Agriculture and Rural Development
Plot No. C-24, ‘G’ Block,
Bandra-Kurla Complex,
P. B. No. 8121,
Bandra (E), Mumbai – 400 051
Fax: 022-2653 102
Email: uy.sheikh@nabard.org   hrdd@nabard.org
188 Dr. Uddesh Kohli
Chairman Emeritus
Construction Industry Development Council
801, 8th Floor,
89, Hemkunt Chamber,
Nehru Place, New Delhi – 110 019
New Delhi
Ph: 011-41619842
Mob:- 09811273142
Email:- ukkohli@yahoo.co.in
189 Shri Udai Vir Singh
Advocate
525, Civil Lines Madhya Unnao
Uttar Pradesh ( India) Pin -209801
Mob:- 9839982061
Email:- Udaivir24j@gmail.com
190 Er. V N Purohit
Retired Chief Engineer (MES)
48, Santipriya Nagar,
Lane No – 5, Pal Link Road,
Near Lal Pullya,
Jodhpur – 342 001
 020-26362438 (R)
Mob:-094033 44293
094617 62893      
Email:- vnpurohitce@gmail.com  
191 Shri V. N. Rai
Managing Director                    
Krishak Bharati Co-operative Limited
B-106, Garima Vihar
Noida-201 301
2553427, 2537113
Mob:- 95120- 2537124
Email:- vnrai@kribhco.net
192 Er. V. S. S. Kumar
Associate Professor
Construction Eng. & Mgmt
Dept of Civil Engineering
Osmania University
Hyderabad
040-27097125, 27003199
Fax:27095477
Mob:- 98490 37843
Email:- vsskumar@hd2.dot.net.in
vsskumar1958@hotmail.com
193 Shri V. Subramanyam
Former Controller of Stores
Southern Railway
4/120, Dedavakkam Tank Road,
Channai-600 023
Tel:- 044-2644 3808
044-2644 7767 

Mob:- 9444397146
Email:-subraindia123@rediffmail.com
194 Er. Vijay Kumar Gupta
Retire Chief Engineer
Public Health Govt. of Haryana
H.No.780, Sector 17A,
Gurgaon -122 001
Phone/s:- 0124-2348769
Mob:- 9811008444
Email:- vkgupta@hotmail.com
195 Shri Vinay Chhokar,
Deputy Director
Patel Engineering Limited
Patel Estate Road, Jogeshwari (W),
Mumbai – 400 102
Ph:022-26767500, 26782916
Fax: 022-26782455, 26781505
Mob:- 09324585629
Email:- headoffice@pateleng.com
Email:- devbratdas1982@gmail.com
196 Er. V Goaplakrishnan
CE & Regdvaluer
No 18-16th East Street Kamaraj Nagar, Thiruvanmiyur Cheenai
Tel:- 24488285
Mob:- 9840089258
Email:- vgopal18@gmail.com
197   Shri VP Agrawal
Former Chairman
J-7/8A, DLF City- 2 Gurgaon
Airport Authority of India
Tel:- 41422169
Mob:- 9818880044
Email:- vijaipagrawd@yahoo.com
198   Shri Vinod Kumar Garg
A-24/E, DDA flats, Munirka, New Delhi
Tel:- 011-41060135
Mob:-9810501179
Email:- ukgarg48@gmail.com
199 Mrs. Yogita Anish Paralkar
Asst. Legal Advisor
Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority
Bandra Kurla Complex,
Bandra (E), Mumbai-400 051, Maharashtra
Ph: 022-26594146
Fax:022-26591264
Mob:- 08108190072
Email: yomtra@hotmail.com  
legalmmrda@yahoo.com
       
List of Empanelled of Arbitrators w.e.f  7th July, 2018
200 Er. Amrit Lal Aggarwal
Chief Engineer (Retd) MCD
Municepal Corporation of Delhi
Block No. C4A, Flat No -1A, Janak Puri, New Delhi -110058
Mob:- 9811100361
Email:- amritlalag@gmail.com
201 Er. Chandra Kumar Bafna
Additional Chief Engineer (Retd)
Public Works Department, Govt. of Rajasthan
Sobhagya, 32A, Indra Nagar, Gopalpura Mod, Tonk Road, Jaipur – 302018
Mob:- 9799996935
Email:- madhuzck@yahoo.com
202 Er. Gobinath Kandasamy
Advocate, Arbitrator & Technolegal Consultant
Surana & Surana International
Attorneys, Chhennai
3rd Floor , Kiruba Apartments
New No: 8, 4th Cross Street,
C.I.T. Colony, Mylapore,
Chennai – 600004
Mob:-  9677010257
9884810257
Email:-  gobinathk@yahoo.com
203  Adv. Jitesh. K.P
Law Officer/Head (Law & Recovery)
Hindustan Prefab Ltd
Jangpura, New Delhi - 110 014
Mob:-  9810820205
Email:-  legal.hpl@gov.in
204 Mr. Krishan Rao Velagapudi
Director, Professionals
303, B - Vertey Prime, Prasanh Nagar, Ni zamiet Hyderabad – 500085
Mob:-  7780784933
Email:-  krishna@professionels.in
205 Dr. Manoj Kr Pandey
Director
Amity University Noida
H.N 121, Sundaramkhand, Vasundbra Sector 19, GZB Sector 125 Noida
Mob:- 9910588280
Email:- mkspandey@gmail.com
206 Er.  R.B Dayanand
Chartered Civil Engineer and
Registered Valuer
Kalpashree Vaasthu Shelters
914/A, Behind Sandalkoti Rood . K.P
Puram Hassan - 573201 Firstfloor, K.K Arcade, Basettikoppal Main Road, Hassan - 573201
Mob:-  9448126779
Email:-  arbidy36@gmail.com
207 Er. Rakesh Kumar Agarwal
Contract Management Specialist
Self Employed Individual Consultant
7-1-235/47, Prashant Colony,
Balkanpet Strect NO- 3 Hyderabad  South – 500016
Mob:-  9246165331
Email:-  a.rakeshkumar@gmail.com
208 Er. Satish Kumar Krishna Murthy
DGM (QS+ Contracts)
Intercontinental Consultants and
Technocrats Pvt Ltd
Flat No- 203, Narayandhan Aparthents, Vibahav Nagar, Sectdri, Firozabad- 283203, UP
Mob:-  9502925624
Email:-  ksatish24@yahoo.com
209 Er. Shishir Gupta
CEO
Desi Energy Solutions India
27, Siri Fort Road, New Delhi– 110049
Mob:-  9350257033
Email:-  shishir@desienergy.in
210 Er. Vipul Kumar Jain
General Manager (Civil)
ONGC
C-306, Solitaire Avenue, GMS Road,
Dehradun -248003
ONGC , Tel Bhawan, Shed No 32, Dehradun – 248003
Mob:-  9869222855
Email:-  jain_vk4@ongc.co.in
 
B. List of Empanelled under “Grand Father Category” w.e.f 29.1.2018
Sl.No Salutation Name, Designation & Organization Contact No
1 Dr. Dinesh Kumar Goyal, IAS (Retd)
IAS (Retired) Addl. Chief Secretary
B-196, University Marg, Bapu Nagar
Flat No. 401, Landmark Building
Jaipur, Rajasthan, India 302015  
Mob:- 9829055522
Email:- dineshkumargoyal@gmail.com 
2 Er. Gauri Shankar Dubey
Former E.D – SAI
40C, Vijay Mandal Enclave, New Delhi- 110016
Mob:- 9599557892
Email:- gsddm1950@gmail.com 
3 Er. Rajesh Bisaria
Team Leader – cum – Project
Co-ordinator
10 (F/F), Sterling Hill View Phase- II,
Inside Dr. Govind Narayan Singh
Model Town, Chuna Bhatti, Bhopal Pin- 462016
Mob: 9425010132
Email:- rhbisaria@yahoo.co.in
4 Dr. (Er) S.B. Saraswat
Former Jt. Director, SAIL
C-50 East End Apts, Mayur Vihari(Ext) Delhi- 110096
Mob:- 997177798
Email:- saraswat54@hotmail.com
5 Brig. Sunil Kumar Grover (Retd)
Chief Engineer, Army
506, Jaishree Towers , Swastik Vihar Ph-4 MDC Sect- 5, Panchkula, Haryana – 134114
Mob:- 9877534603
Email:- sunilgrover62@gmail.com
 
B1. List of Empanelled under “Grand Father Category” w.e.f 16.7.2018
6 Adv. Ashwin B. Ankhad
Advocate
101, Podar Chambers S.A Brelvi Road Fort, Mumbai – 400001
Mob:- 9821151676
Email:- ashwinankhad@gmail.com
7 Col. Krishan Kishore
Addl. CE (Air Force)
C-5/34, Awho Colony, Sector1 Vidyadhar
Nagar Jaipur- 302023 Rajsthan
Mob:- 7742725352
Email:- colkishore@rediff.com
8 Lt. Gen MC Badhani, PVSM, VSM (Retd)
D-13, Sector -1, Defense Colony,
Dehradun (UK) – 248001
Mob:- 8979237567
Email:- vrbads@yahoo.com
9 Adv. M.P Mehani
Advocate & Legal Consultant
C/41, Aishwaryam Apartments, Sector 4, Plot 17, Dwarka, New Delhi- 110075
Mob:- 9811122425
Email:- mpmehani@indiajuris.com 
mpmehani@gmail.com
10 Er. Rajendra Kumar Agarwal
IRSE, Former, Principal Chief Engineer
RR Consultants, G- 1605, Amrapali Sapphire, Sector- 45 Noida- 201301 (UP)
Mob:- 7042078200
Email:- rk_rly@yahoo.com
11 Maj- Gen. T.S. Sidana, AVSM, VSM(Retd)
(Retd) Former Addl. D.G.
A-32, Nsg Society, Greater Nodia
Mob:- 9560494999
Email:- sidana857@gmail.com
 
B2. List of Empanelled under “Grand Father Category” w.e.f 21.8.2018
12 Er.

Aditya Kumar Mittal
Member Engineering,
Railway Board & Ex office Secretary to Govt. of India. (Retd)

Flat - 3102, Vaba Sgree, Plot 1&2,
Sector 58A Plam Beach Road, Niear
Siza woods Estasiza Nierul Navi

Mumbai 400706 (Maharashtra)

Mob :- 9560527000

Email:- adityakumarmittal@gmail.com
13 C.A Shri

B.L Gupta
Chartered Accountant.
Spl.in Income tax, Sale tax & Company Law

A 1/9 Shakti Nagar Ext Delhi-110052

Mob:- 9312391114

Email:- guptablca@gmail.com
14 Adv.

Deepak Hastir
Additional Commissioner (Retd)
North Delhi Mpl. Corporation

PD-103-D Pitam Pura Delhi -110088

Mob:- 9717788799

Email:- hastir1957@gmail.com
15 Adv.

Dharamvir Gopta
Advocate, Delhi High Court

106 Rajdhane Enclave Pitam Pura Delhi- 110034

Mob:- 9868177136

Email:- maildvgupta@gmail.com
16 Er.

MCT Pareva
Former ADG, CPWD

G-1/ 38 Sector 15, Rohini, 110089, Delhi North

Mob:- 9910337676

Email:- mctpfeb05@rediffmail.com
17 Er.

Sekar Kumbeswara
Chief Engineer & Administrator (Retd)

3A,88, Shiyams Brindavan, Ivavenue, Ashok Nagar , Chennai Pin-600083, Tamilnadu

Mob:- 9600099445

Email:- ksekar_alhw@yahoo.com

C. List of 28 Empanelled Arbitrators at Royal Kingdom of Bhutan w.e.f 30th September 2015

Reg.no.

Name

Designation

RAAC-01

Dasho Tharchean
BNLI

Judge on special duty/Lawyer

RAAC-02

Dasho Cheda
UC Associates

Pvt. Lawyer

RAAC-03

Dasho Phub Dorji
RICBL

Dy. General Manager/Corporate Lawyer

RAAC-04

Ugyen M Tenzin, DHS
MoWHS

Chief Urban Planner/Engineer

RAAC-05

Karma Sonam
SPBD, MoE

Chief Engineer

RAAC-06

Chane Zangmo
CDB

Chief Engineer

RAAC-07

Tashi Wangmo
DHS, MoWHS

Chief Urban Planner/Engineer

RAAC-08

Jamyang Sherab
Garuda Legal Services

Pvt. Lawyer

RAAC-09

Om Nath Giri
DES, MoWHS

Principal Engineer

RAAC-10

Dago Kuenley
DoR, MoWHS

Principal Engineer

RAAC-11

Sonam Tobgyel
DoR, MoWHS

Principal Engineer

RAAC-12

Aku Dorji
CDB

Principal Engineer

RAAC-13

T.R Gurung
CDB

Principal Engineer

RAAC-14

Tshenten Dorji
HIDD, MoH

Executive Engineer

RAAC-15

Tempa Gyeltshen
DNP, MoF 

Executive Engineer

RAAC-16

Chengay,
CDB

Executive Engineer

RAAC-17

Lalit Kumar Gurung
SPBD, MoE

Executive Engineer

RAAC-18

Namgyel Wangchuk
DES, MoWHS

Dy. Executive Engineer

RAAC-19

Yohan Dahal
SPBD, MoE

Dy. Executive Engineer

RAAC-20

Nima Norbu
Thimphu Dzongkhag

Dy. Executive Engineer

RAAC-21

Tshering Nidup
CDB

Dy. Executive Engineer

RAAC-22

Mahindra Chettri
INAC

Engineer

RAAC-23

Basant Raj Chettri
INAC

Engineer

RAAC-24

Wangdi Gyeltshen
CAB

Engineer

RAAC-25

Chimi Dorji
M/s. Singye Constn.

Engineer

RAAC-26

Sangay Pemo
DES, MoWHS

Asst. Engineer

RAAC-27

Chimi Wangmo
DES, MoWHS

Asst. Engineer

RAAC-28

Shashikala Sharma

Asst. Engineer

 

D. 62 – Empanelled Arbitrators, whose latest details are still awaited: Anyone having their where abouts are requested to inform to CIAC through its E-mail ciacjune2006@gmail.com or eropguptavsm@yahoo.com.
List of Arbitrator

Sl. No

Salutation

Name, Designation & Organization

Contact No

1

Shri

A.C.C Unni
Former Law Officer,
Law Commission of India
& Advocate

No Details

2

Shri

Amul Gogna
Managing Director (Ratings)
IDEA carbon

No Details

3

Shri .

Anil Kumar Mukherjee
Advocate
‘Shaurya Apartments’
B-9/7B, Sector – 62, Noida – 201301

Ph: 0120-2403042

4

Justice (Retd.)

Arun B. Saharya
Former Chief Justice
Punjab & Haryana High Court

No Details

5

Er.

Arvind. S Patil
Additional Chief Engineer
CIDCO Ltd.
Third floor, CIDCO Bhawan,
CBD Belapur, Navi Mumbai,
Maharashtra

9819090680
Fax: 67918562

6

Shri

Ashok Kumar
Former Chairman & Managing Director
Hospital Services Consultancy Corporation  India Ltd.

No Details

7

Shri

Ashutosh Burathoki
Former President
Advocate
Himachal Pradesh High Court Bar Association
Shimla - 171001
Himachal Pradesh

0177- 2812036
M-09418104455

8

Shri

B.S. Baswan
Former Secretary, GOI
Senior Consultant
Planning Commission, Govt. of India

No Details

9

Shri

Basant Kumar
Former Addl. Secretary
Government of India
DX-160, Kendriya Vihar, Sector- 56 
Gurgaon – 122003

H:  95124- 2572107
M :  9810800313

10

Shri

C. R. Dua
Partner
Dua Associates

No Details

11

Shri

D. P. Misra
Deputy Managing director
Jacobs H&G Private Limited

No Details

12

Dr.

D. Subrahmanyam
Executive Director
Human Settlement Management Institute (HSMI)
Housing & Urban Development Corporation Ltd.

No Details

13

Brigadier

Deepak J. Thosre
Addl. Chief Engineer (Works)

No Details

14

Shri

Dhruba Ranjan Ray
Head- Metallurgical, Material handling & Water operating Company
Larsen & Toubro Ltd.

No Details

15

Shri

G. K. Balaya
Goyal MG Gases Pvt. Ltd.
960/4, Urban Estate
Gurgaon –122001

0124- 2254612
F- 26847477

16

Shri

H.K. Kaul
Former Director (Commercial
Engineers India Ltd.

No Details

17

Shri

I. S. Parswal
Executive Director (Commercial)
NTPC Ltd.

No Details

18

Ms.

Indu Malhotra
Advocate
Supreme Court of India

No Details

19

Er.

J.N. Bhavani Prasad
Former Director General (Works) CPWD

No Details

20

Shri

John Michael Golden
Advisor International Laws
Dua Associates

No Details

21

Er.

K. Karunakaran
Superintendent Engineer (Marine)
Chennai Port Trust

No Details

22

Shri

K. R. Ganesh
Deputy General Manager Contracts (B& F) Larsen & Toubro Ltd.

No Details

23

Er.

K. S. Ramaswamy
Former Chief Engineer
No. 511/ 47, “Sreeniketan”
8th Cross, West of Kanakapura Road, 7th Block, Jayanagar,
Bangalore –560 082

080- 26771800
M- 98442-30569

24

Shri

K.K. Garg
Director (Finance)
SatlujVidyut Nigam Ltd.

No Details

25

Er.

Krishan Kumar
Former Director General (Works)
CPWD
62, Deshbandhu Appartments,
Alaknanda, Kalkaji, New Delhi

R- 26211220, 23022203

26

Shri

M S Verma
Former Chairman
Telecom Regulatory Authority of India ( TRAI)

No Details

27

Shri

Madhurendra NathJha
Head, Trade Policy Practice
J. Sagar& Associates, Advocates

No Details

28

Mrs.

Me. Sarashwathy
Advocate, Madras High Court
Plot No.1040, New No.3, 26 Street, H Block Ponny Colony, Anna Nagar
Chennai-600040

044-28204104
M- 9444415523, 9840388325

29

Shri

Mohinder Kumar Verma
Treasure
Indian Society for trenchless Technology

No Details

30

Er.

Narain Prakash Mathur
Former Chief Engineer,
PWD
BE (Civil), FIE, LLB, MICC
Arbitrator/ Techno Legal Consultant
Keasr Kunj, 3, Hari Marg,
Civil Lines, Near Jain Temple
Jaipur (Raj.) – 302006

0141- 2225755
M- 9829603117

31

Shri

Naresh Sethi
Chief General Manager
PEC Ltd.

No Details

32

Shri

Nitin Kapur
Executive Director Radission Hotel

No Details

33

Shri

P. Muthu
CTM (Traffic Department)
Chennai port Trust

No Details

34

Shri

P.K. Mookherjee
Vice President (Finance)
Continental- Foundation Joint Venture

No Details

35

Shri

P.K. Pandey
Executive Director
SREI Infrastructure Finance Ltd.

No Details

36

Shri

Purushothama Kaimal Radhakrishnan
Former Chief Engineer & Administrator
Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works Kochi, Ernakulam

No Details

37

Ms.

Rekha Bhargava

No Details

38

Dr.

R. Kapur
Director
Umak Investment Co. Pvt. Ltd.

No Details

39

Shri

R. L. Srivastava
Member, District Consumer Dispute
Member, District Consumer Dispute
Redressal Forum – Distt. West,
D1/ 92, Janak Puri
New Delhi- 110 058

O- 25505036
R- 011-28521305
M- 9968099142

40

Shri

R.B. Jhalani
Executive Vice President
Unitech Ltd.

No Details

41

Shri

Ravi Shanker
Deputy Project Manager
Claim & Legal (Contracts)
Dy. Project Manager –
Claim & Legal (Contracts)
U. P. State Bridge Corporation Ltd.,
16, Madan Mohan Malviya Marg,
Setu Bhawan, Lucknow- 226001

Res: 1/82, Viram Khand
Gomti Nagar, Lucknow-226010

0522- 2209792 Ext.347
R- 2391663
F- 2209798

42

Er.

S. Konduswamy
Executive Engineer
Chennai Port Trust

No Details

43

Shri

S. Pichaiya
Pichaiya& Associates
Valuers

No Details

44

Er.

S. Prabakaran
Executive Engineer
Chennai Metro Water Supply & Sewerage Board 

No Details

45

Er.

S. Radha Krishnan
Former Chief Engineer (Independent Power Project)

No Details

46

Shri

S. Sivaraman
Managing Director
Madars Institute of Project Management Consultancy

No Details

47

Shri

S. Vijayalakshmana
Deputy Project Director
Tamil Nadu Road Sector project

No Details

48

Shri

S.K. Ganguly
Deputy General Manager
UNITECH Ltd.

No Details

49

Er.

S.V. Pandiarajan
Superintending Engineer
Contracts & Monitoring Wing
Chennai Metro water Supply & Sewerage Board

No Details

50

Shri

Sarup Singh
Senior Advocate
Supreme Court of India
G-50, Flat No. 9, East of Kailash
New Delhi-110065

26316419
M-98100 92415

No Details

51

Shri

Shardul Thacker
Partner, Mulla & Mulla
Advocates, Solicitors & Notaries
Mulla House, 51, M.G. Road
Mumbai 400 001

Fax: 022-5634 5497

52

Ms.

Sindhu Joshy
Manager- Contracts
Hindustan Construction Co.Ltd

No Details

53

Shri

Subrato Trivedi
Executive Director –Western Region
NTPC Ltd.

No Details

54

Er.

Sudheer Saxena
Public Health Engineering Department, M.P.
Satpura Bhawan, Bhopal 462004

Ph: 0755-2551620, 5229045,
Fax: 2556990

55

Shri

T.S. Sundaresan
Vice President
Larsen & Toubro Ltd

No Details

56

Shri

T.S. Venkatesan
General manager
Larsen & Toubro Ltd.

No Details

57

Shri

Trilok Nath Saxena
Advocate

81, Chamber, Supreme Court,
New Delhi
Mob:- 098105-71840

58

Shri

U. Mukesh Rao
General Manager
ShapoorjiPallonji& Co. Ltd.

No Details

59

Shri

V. M Bansal
Principal Commissioner cum Secretary
Delhi Development Authority

No Details

60

Major

V.C. Verma
Executive Director (Marketing)
Oriental Structural Engineers PVt.Ltd.

No Details

61

Shri

Vedantam Srinivasan
Senior Advocate

No Details

62

Shri

W. Prakasa Rao
Retired Sr.Manager
Aarvee Associates

No Details

 

Note: - All the Empanelled Members are requested to check up their details and in case of any discrepancy, the same be sent to the CIAC through

  E-mail:- ciacjune2006@gmail.com, eropguptavsm@yahoo.com
 
 
News | Advantages of CIAC | Code of Ethics | Conferences | Workshops and Training Programmes | Gallery | Career | Discussion Board | FAQ's | Sitemap
 
   
Copyright © 2010 CIAC Privacy Policy   |   Terms of Use