CIAC
CIAC Model Clause / Agreement CIAC rules Fee Structure What’s New Referring disputes to us Our Arbitrators
 
 
RELATED LINKS
 
Panel of Arbitrators
Important Notice - Details requested for Empaneled Arbitration on CIAC- Panel of Arbitration
Construction Industry Arbitration Council (CIAC)
List of Empaneled Arbitrators
There are 263 Empaneled arbitrators on CIAC panel of arbitrators from various categories such as Judges, Advocates, Engineers, Chartered Engineers, Chartered Accountant, Businessman, Foreign National, other specialists as per list given below: - 
1. 197 – Empaneled Arbitrators, where details are available

S. No

Salutation

Name, Designation & Organization

Contact No

1

Er.

Avdesh Chandra Bhatia 
Vice President (Project Monitoring) LICHFLAMC
A- 601, Shanti Height, Tlst No 2,3,9B,10 Sector-11 Koperkhairane, Ncivi Mumbai 400709

M- 7506310511
Email:- acbhatia53@gmail.com

2

Er.

A. D. Narain
Former Director General,
B-186/ Sector 26,
NOIDA – 201 301

95120- 527712
Cell: 98100 94174
adnarain@ictonline.com

3

Er.

A. P. Radhakrishnan
Practicing Arbitrator, Adjudicator, Valuer and Chartered Engineer 
Resu: Door No. 8 Plot No. 1669, 27th Street, Poompuhar Nagar, Kolathur Chennai - 600 099 South India

044-4356 7876, 25507876
Mob:- 9677039999
Email:- 1950apradha@gmail.com
apraconsulting@live.in
apradha@gmail.com

4

Er.

A. P. S. Manocha
Chief Manager
Rural Electrification Corporation Ltd.
Core-4, SCOPE Complex,
7 Lodi Road, New Delhi 110003

Ph: 011-24365161
24365460
Fax: 011-24360644
Email: reccorp@recl.nic.in

5

Shri

Abhay Ramakant Jadhav
Jr. Law Officer (Add. Charge)
Navi Mumbai Municipal Corporation
MAHARASHTRA
7th Floor, Belapur Bhavan, CBD Belapur Navi Mumbai - 400 614 Maharashtra

9869238212
Ph:022-27578278
Fax: 022-27573785
Email:lawnmmc@yahoo.com

6

Er.

Ajay Kumar
Former Executive Director ONGC

Mob: - 09868282111  
E-mail:- ajaykumar429@msn.com

7

Er.

Ajit B. Pawar
Former Secretary (PWD)
Government of Maharashtra
C-58, Abhiman Shree Society
Off. Pashan Road,
Pune-411 008

R- 020- 25659177
F- 25672236
M-09422022720
pawarajit@vsnl.com

8

Shri

Ajith P.
GMR Infrastructure Ltd.
IBC Knowledge Park, Phase – 2, “D” Block, 4th Floor, 4/1, Banerghatta Road, Bangalore – 560 029

Ph: 080 – 4053 3399
(D) 080 – 4053 3283
Mob. 9008302046
Ajit.p@gmrgroup.in

9

Mr.

Alok Srivastava
Advocate
269/144, Birhana (Near Birhana Park)
Lucknow – 226004 (U.P.)

9236540933
aloksrivastava410@gmail.com

10

Er.

Amit Yadav,
Executive Director (Engg.)
HRD/ OD Department
5th Floor, “Yogaksherna”,
Central Office, Jeevan Bima Marg,
Mumbai – 400 021

022-22852177, 66598547
Email: co_hrdod@licindia.com

11

Mr.

Amod Kumar Dalela
Administration Officer
H-408, Ajnara Landmark Apartments
Plot No – 18, Secltdr – IV Vaishal, Ghaziabad, New Delhi 

9818045168
amod.dalela@gmail.com
admin.ik@nk.in

12

Shri

Anil Bhatnagar
332 Lawyers Chambers,
Delhi High Court,
New Delhi – 110003

2371 4408
M- 98100 40483
23317746/ 23357097
bhatnagar.anil@hotmail.com
anil@duaassociates.com

13

Shri

Anil Mehar Singh Jarial
Juris Corp Advocates & Solicitors
1104 A, Raheja Chambers, Free Press Journal Marg, Nariman Point,
Mumbai – 400 021

Ph: 022 – 4057 5555
Fax: 022- 2204 3579
Mob. 9820354159
a.jarial@jclex.com

14

Mr.

Anjani Nath Khare
Advocate, High Court, Lucknow Bench
Sec 19 – 533 Indira Nagar, Lucknow, U.P. India
Lucknow (U.P)

94517978636
7275099904
khareanjaninath@yahoo.com
ankhare2015@outlook.com

15

Shri

Arunav Pankaj
C & C Construction Limited
Plot No. 70, Sector – 32
Gurgaon – 122 001

Ph: 0124 – 453 6666
Fax: 0124 – 453 6799
M: 093123 04710
arunav@candcinfrastructure.com

16

Er.

Ashok Kumar Goel
Superintending Engineer (P & A)
CPWD
1/VI, Nirman Vihar-2,
Sector-2, Vidyadhar Nagar,
Jaipur-302023

23411682
F- 23413663
R- 26887643
Akg123akg@rediffmail.com

17

Shri

Atul Yeshwant Chitale
Chitale & Chitale Partners
Senior Advocates & Legal Consultants
C-83 Neeti Bagh,
August Kranti Marg,
New Delhi-110049 India

Ph: + 91 11   46061542
Fax: + 91 11 41642964
Mob.9810146358
EMAIL: ac@aychitale.com

18

Ms.

Anupama Kohli


Director

New Delhi
D-4/4112, Vasant Kunj New Delhi
NHPC 1673-A Sector B-1 Vasant Kunj New Delhi

9810261697


anupamakohli@yahoo.co.in

19

Shri

A.B .L Srivastava
EXDCA , NHPC
C-301 Stellar Park Apartment, C-58/24 Sector 62 Noida
Haryana

9811301791
2400403
abl.srivastava@yhaoo.com

20

Er.

B. Majumdar
Former Director General
Central Public Works Department,
Room No. 101 –A,
A Wing, Nirman Bhawan,
New Delhi – 110 001

23061884 (f)
23062556
M- 9810088618
Basmaj2002@yahoo.co.in

21

Mr.

B.S.Saluja
Former Member, ITAT
Secretary General, ICADR
BJ-66, West Shalimar Bagh Delhi 110088

26139704
27470516 (R)
27476249 ®
icadr@nic.in

22

Shri

Balaji Pathak
Legal Officer
M/s. EDAC Engg. Ltd
Spic House, 88 Mount Road Guindy,
Chennai – 600 032

Ph: 044 – 2230 1941
Fax: 044 – 2230 1946
M:09841292170
legal@edacengineering.com
pathakbala@yahoo.co.in

23

Shri

Brajesh Kumar
Lawyer
D- 62, LGF Gulmohar Park
Delhi – 110049 Region Delhi

9810528057
bhagatehambrsllp@gmail.com
advbrajesh@gmail.com

24

Er.

Bharat Dhaneshwar Trivedi
Engineer & Consultant
3, Juhu – Jyoti
Linking Road Extn.,
Santacruz (West)
Mumbai-400 054

022- 2660 8791
M-98202 32998
F- 022-26608791
tarwadi@vsnl.com

25

Er.

C. Mruthunjaya Swamy
Chief Engineer
Public works, ports & Inland Water Transport
Department Government of Karnataka
2nd Floor, PWD Buildings
K.R. Circle Bangalore - 560 001
Karnataka

080-22212830
080-22211166
Email:piukship@gmail.com

26

Shri

C. N. Ramdas
Former Secretary,
Govt. of India & Chairman,
CNG Group of Companies
K-48, Anna Nagar East,
Chennai-600 102
Tamil Nadu, India

Tel: 91-44-4262 0000 (4 lines)
Fax: 91-44-2628 4040
www.gngworld.com
cnramdas@gngworld.com

27

Shri

Chandan Gupta
Executive Trainee
SJVN Ltd.
Himfed Building, Near BCS,
New Shimla – 171 009 Shimla

Ph. 0177 – 2671176
Fax: 0177 – 2671092
Mob. 9805053352
datndnstud@gmail.com

28

Dr.

Chander Verma
Chairman
Continental Construction Projects Ltd.
"Gokul", E- 13 Pushpanjali  Farms Bijwasan  New Delhi - 110061 Delhi North

Mob:- 9810633303
Email:chanderverma1@gmail.com
ccproj@jmail.com

29

Er.

C S Prasad
Former DG & New Chief Advisor
MS-06, Flat 301, Kendriya Vihar Sector-56 Gurgoan CPWD & EPI

8826849375
2570682
csprasadoffice@gmail.com

30

Shri

Deepak Kumar Srivastava
Former District Judge & Session Judge, Hapur (UP)

M- 9415072675
Email:dksri6@rediffmail.com

31

Er.

D. S. Prakash Rao
Professor and Head
Department of Civil Engineering
University College of Engineering
Osmania University
104, Arihant Gulmohar
3.6.433, Himayat Nagar
Hyderabad – 500029

Tel- 040-27097125
27096613
27003199
fax: 040- 27095477
Mob - 09849409219
profprao@gmail.com

32

Shri

D. V. Gupta

Former Chairman

Airports Authority of India
27-B, Pocket B, Gangotri Enclave
Near Alaknanda Market
New
Delhi – 110 019

Tel: 26285454


R:26475555
9810089025

Dvgupta17@gmail.com

33

Shri

Daljit Singh Nirmohi
Arbitrator
# 1076, Phase-5
Sector – 59, Mohali

Tel: 0172-2223259
Mob: 9815156259
dsnirmohi2006@yahoo.com

34

Er.

Damde Vemlateswarulu
Consulting Engineer
Plot No. 18, Prasanti Nagar,
Near Pedawaltair Visakhapatnam 17

094410 75794
0891-2561894/2558296
dandevenkateswarulu@yahoo.com
venkateswarulu_d_1941@yahoo.co.in

35

Er.

Devinder Paul Bajaj
Technical Advisor, PUDA
Chief Engineer Punjab PWD (B&R) Retired House No. 311, Sector 7,
Panchkula – 134109

R : 0172- 2597710
M- 9815187311
bajajdp@yahoo.com

36

Er.

Dileep Kumar Karnavat
101 Akshat Nilay,
3 Group Housing Have Sarak
Jaipur 302001


M: 09414070910
karnavatdileep@gmail.com
Email:karnavatdileep@gmail.com

37

Dr.

Dhaval M. Parikh
Chief Operating Officer
4 Mamta Park Behind Nnavgujrat Collage Usmanpura  Ahmedabad – 380014  Gujarat India.
Sai House' Satyam Corporate Square Behind Rajpath Club Bodakdev

9825060153,
Tele :- 079- 27543736
Fax :- 079 - 66142900

dparikh@saiindia.com 
dparikh@systra.com

38

Shri

D.K Sharma
Advocate
F- 102, Prince Apartments, IP.
Extension , Patpargang Delhi -110092
New Delhi

9810224127
dksharma1960@yahoo.co.in

39

Arch.

D. K Santoshi
Former Sr. Architect
F-101, Jhule Lal Apartment Road
No-44 Pitampura Delhi - 110034
New Delhi

9311241267
dksantoshi1943@gmail.com

40

Er.

Deepak Rai
Consulting Engineer 58 A/1 Friends Colony East New Delhi
New Delhi

9810030737
41671737
raideepak@yahoo.com

41

Hon.

Edward Mark Gajanayake de Zylva
Chairman Emeritus
SAARC-Construction Industry Council
C/o C G Fund,
Level 1, "Sausiripaya",
123, Wijerama Mawatha,
Colombo 7,  Sri Lanka

Tele/Fax : 94-1-2673087/88,
Fax 94-1-2670966
M- 0094- 777738722
2850212
saarc_cic@mail.ewisl.net

42

Shri

G. K. Kharbanda
Vice President (Legal),
Engineering Project (I) Limited
Core-3, Scope Complex
7-Institutional Area, Lodhi Road
New Delhi-110003

9818586173
gk.kharbanda@epi.gov.in

43

Er.

Gopal Krishan Nandan
Retired as Chief  Engineer/ Euesgy Consultant
House No - 1235, Sec ToR - 26, Panchkula -134116 Haryana North

Ph: 0172-2587342
Fax:0172-2585710
Te:- 2550627
8591261235
Email:gknandan@gmail.com

44

Er.

G. M. Naik Parrikar
Executive Engineer
PWD, Goab
Shri Shantadurga, Prasad,
16, P.D.A. Colony
Porvorim-Bardez-Goa
M: 09370699817

9370699817
gurunathmn_54@yahoo.co.in

45

Shri

G. S. Prakash

Company Secretary


Karnataka Neeravari Nigam Limited

4th Floor, Coffee Board Building, No. 1,
Dr. B. R. Ambedkar Veedhi,

Bangalore – 560 001

Ph: 080 – 228 3074 – 78

Fax: 080 – 2238 6015

Mob. 09448364972

gs_prakash@hotmail.com

46

Shri

G. V. Ramakrishna
Chairman Emeritus
Construction Industry Development Council Project Centre, Chennai
Old No. 29/4, New No. 12/4
D’Silva Road, Mylapore
Chennai – 600 004

Tel: 044- 52108912/ 14
044 –2499 0374
(R) 52108913
Email:cidc_tn@touchtelindia.net
R- 044- 2498 6153

47

Smt.

Gargi Malhotra
FA&CAO/MM,
CGM/Admn., UHBVN, Panchkula
Uttar Haryana Bijli Vitran Nigam Limited C-16, Vidyut Sadan, Sector-6,
Panchkula, Haryana

0172-2563094
0172-2565474
malhotra.gargi@gmail.com

48

Mr.

Girish Chandra Shukla
Chartered Accountant (PRACTICING)
543, MOTI NAGAR, DISTRICT
UNNAO – 209801 Lucknow (U.P)

9839209719
girishchshukla15@gmail.com

49

Shri

H. Jayesh
Founder Partner
Juris Corp Advocates & Solicitors
1104 A, Raheja Chambers, Free Press Journal Marg, Nariman Point, Mumbai – 400 021

Ph: 022 – 4057 5555
Fax: 022- 2204 3579
h_jayesh@jclex.com

50

Er.

Harish Lal Chawla
Consultant incl. world Bank
B-2/ 100 Saedarjung Enclabe
New Delhi - 110029 Delhi NCT North

O- 51651799 TF
R- 2610 8346
M- 98107 03101
Email:- hlchawla40@gmail.com

51

Shri

H.S. Mohamed Rafi
Advocate - Arbitrator
Old. No. 101, New No. 12,
Ellai amman Colony, Teynampet
Chennai

hsmohamedrafi@yahoo.co.in

52

Shri

Hari Easwaran
General Manager B&I
Punj Lloyd Ltd.
78, Institutional Area Sector 32,
Gurgaon 122001

Ph:1242640296
M:09717015454
Email:harieaswaran@punjlloyd.com

53

Shri

Harjinder Singh
Head-Railway Division
Kalpataru Power Transmission Ltd.
327-330 Som Dutt Chambers II
9, Bhikaji Cama Place, New Delhi – 110066

26104904, 26101251, 26101195
Fax No.: 26104916
Mobile No.:98182 10334, 88004 93050
Email: harjinder.singh@@kalpatarupower.com

54

Shri

Harkirat Sawhney
Advocates & Legal Consultants
Bakshi Sawhney Associates
E-125, Himalaya House
23 Kasturba Gandhi Marg
New Delhi – 110 001

O: 23320664
F : 23351031
R : 0120-3942797
M : 9810000381
harkirats@hotmail.com

55

Shri

Hemant Ambalal Upadhyay
AGM- Contracts
IVRCL Infrastructure Ltd.
“MIHIR”, 8-2-350/5/A/24/1B, Road # 2, Banjara Hills, Hyderabad – 34

Ph. 04030931079
Mob.9676849090
hemantaupdhyay@gmail.com
hemantua@ivrinfra.com

56

Mr.

Himanshu Kumar Bachhil
Advocate
3/894, Vastu Khand, Gomti Nagar,
Lucknow – 226010 Lucknow (U.P)

9473584172
hbachhil@gmail.com

57

Shri 

Hemant Kumar Sharma
Advisor (Hydro) ISW Energy
C/o Sh. Anand Sarup Sharma, Dhariwal House, Ram Nagar Shimla – 171 004 (H.P)

9816645750
8527044466
hk.sharma1954@gmail.com
hk.sharma@isw.in

58

Shri 

Himanshu  Upadhyay
Advocate
B-3, Shivlok Apartment, Sector VI, Plot No. VI, Dwarka
F-3, Manish Metro-4, Sector-12, Plot No. 4, Pocket-4, Near K.M. Chowk, Dwarka

9811254646
011-45702829
upadhyaya@hotmail.com

59

Er.

Inder Mohan Singh
Former Engineer-in-Chief,
PWD, Govt. of Delhi,
C-447, Sheikh Sarai,
Phase-I, New Delhi-110017

Tel.011-41864151,
Mobile 98105 06635
Residence 011-26019914
Email:imsingh@gmail.com

60

Shri

J. Izan Basha

General Manager Contracts
AFCONS Infrastructure Ltd.
Afcons House, 16,
Shah Industrial Estate,
Veera Desai Road, Azad Nagar, P.O., Post Box No. 11978,
Andheri (West),
Mumbai – 400 053

Ph: 044 – 26161246
`
Fax: 044– 26161247,

Mob. 9940014855


Izan.basha@afcons.com

61

Er.

J. P. Shukla
Managing Director
Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd.
O-35, IInd Floor,
Lajpat Nagar-2,
New Delhi – 110024

26523333 D
26521673/ 1695/ 1656
F- 26517217
9810972072
jpshukla@normal.gov
jpshukla46@yahoo.co.in

62

Shri

Jagpal Singh
Consultant
Punj Lloyd Ltd
78 Institutional Area
Sector 32, Gurgaon 122001 India
Jagpal Singh Consultant
Punj Lloyd Ltd 2404, Sector D-2, Vasant Kunj,  New Delhi – 110 070

26200221 (D)
M- 9810223243
jagpalsingh@punjlloyd.com
Res: H.No. 2404, Sector D-2,
Vasant Kunj, New Delhi

63

Shri

Jamshed Pesi Cama
Senior Advocate
1902, 19th Floor, Sterling Tower,
Laburnam Road, Near Gamdevi Temple Gamdevi, Mumbai- 400007

O-022- 22872041
F-022-22884035
M-9820024566
R-022-23632516 TX
jpcama@indiatimes.com

64

Shri

Joy Mukherjee
Project Manager
Simplex Infrastructures Ltd.
502 – A, 5th Floor, ‘A’ Wing,
Poonam Chambers, Shivsagar Estate,
Dr. A. B. Road, Worli
Mumbai – 400 018

Ph: 022 – 2491 3537
M: 093242 91017,
9867331017
Joy.mukherjee@simplexinfra.net,
Joy99@yahoo.com 

65

Shri

K B Dubey
Director Projects
National Thermal Power Corpn. Ltd.
Core-7 , 5th Floor
Scope Complex, Lodhi Road
New Delhi – 110 003

Tel: 24369151
R:0124-4045373
Fax- 24363860
M- 98183 00909
Email:kailashbd@hotmail.com

66

Er.

K. B. Rai
Chief Engineer
PWD, Punjab
4032/ C -4, Vasant Kunj,
New Delhi – 110 070

Ph: 011- 2689 7760
M: 98102 15732
Kulbhushan_rai@yahoo.co.in

67

Dr.

K. C. Iyer
Professor
Department of Civil Engineering
Indian Institute of Technology Delhi
Hauz Khas, New Delhi - 110016 (INDIA)

Ph: +91 11 26591209; 26591760 (Off) +91 11 26581117;
26581989 (Fax)
email: kciyer@dms.iitd.ac.in; kciyer@gmail.com

68

Er.

K. D. Arcot
Charted Engineer,
House No- U – 46, 4185,
Anna Nagar, Chennai – 600040

Tel- 26215052
TX-044- 26215052
M- 98401 26439
arcot@md4.vsnl.net.in

69

Er.

K. K. Singal
Technical Advisor & Arbitration Expert
# 811/15, Faridabad.-121 007

Ph:0129- 2221519
M- 98116 90300
F- 0129-4101519
kk@kkssgroup.com

70

Er.

K. S. Krishnareddy
Chief Engineer/ Project Director
Karnataka State Highways Improvement Project
1st Floor, PWD Annex Building
K.R. Circle
Bangalore - 560 001 Karnataka

Ph: 080-22226262
Fax: 080-22230510
Email:piukship@gmail.com

71

Shri

K. V. Rangaswami
President (Operations)
Larsen & Toubro Ltd.
(ECC Construction Group)
Mount-Poonamallee Road,
Manapakkam, Post Box  No. 979,
Chennai – 600 089

O-044-22526100 D
044- 22526000
R- 044- 2644 3422

M- 98410 78740
kvr@lntecc.com

72

Er.

K. Vasudevan


Scientist  Ge IV (5)
Structural Engineering Research Centre – SERC, CSIR Madras Cmapus,
Taramani, Chennai,
Tamilnadu, India

044-24746192
M:9677298866
P: 044-22549128/ 129
Fax: 22541508

Email:kvasucost@yahoo.com

73

Shri

K. Venkataramanan
Member of the Board & President (O)
Larsen & Toubro Ltd.
‘C’ Bldg., Gate No. 1
Saki Vihar Road, Powai,
Mumbai, India
Mr. Tapan Sen, Executive Assistant to K. Venkataramanan

O-022-6705 1244 / 6705 2766
R- 044- 28153753
M- 944443 98300
F- 022-6705 1462
kv@lntecc.com
+91 98206 26758

74

Shri

Keshav Dayal
Senior Advocate
Indian Council of Arbitration
209, Lawyers Chamber,
Delhi High Court,
New Delhi – 110 003

Ph.26522284
M: 98111 00833
kdayal@hotmail.com
keshav_dyal@hotmail.com

75

Shri

Kiran P. Badkatte
Asst. Vice President (Contracts)
JMC Projects (India) Ltd.
A – 104, Shapath – 4,
Opp. Karnavati Club,
Sarkhej – Gandhinagar Highway,
Ahmadabad – 380 051

Ph: 079 –30011 500,3011 615
Mob.09327110493
kiranb@jmcprojects.com

76

Dr.

Krishna Kumari Areti
Executive- Advisor (Legal)
GMR Group
IBC Knowledge Park, Phase-2, D- Block 10th Floor, 4/1- Bannerghatta Road, Bangalore- 560 029

T- 91 80 40432000/40432008/
M+9196118 01648

Krishnakumari.Areti@gmrgroup.in

77

Shri

Krishnakant G. Vakharia
Senior Advocate
“Parishram”, Navrang scholl Road,
Nr. Stadium, Navrangpura,
Ahmedabad – 380 014

116, Lawyers Chambers,
South Concourse, Gujarat High Court Sola, Ahmedabad – 380 060.

Phone/s:-079-2644 1422 / 26431108 Fax; 079-26425458
098240 22832 (M)
09825045832
Email:rishnakantvakharia@yahoo.co.in
vakhiex@vsnl.com

78

Shri

Krishan Sarup Kalra
Voluntary Anignmants Mentioned in Attached CV
J-7/8A, DLF City- 2 Gurgaon- 122002 Haryana – North

9810184432
2563653
krishankalra@gmail.com

79

Er.

Kunj Behari Lal Singal
Former Engineer-in-Chief
Haryana P.W.D.
Past Vice President IRC
House No. 684, Sector 16,
Panchkula – 134 113

Tel: 0172- 2571800
M:09872204684
Email:lalsingal41@yahoo.co.in
lalsingal41@gmail.com

80

Er.

Krishna Kant
Former UN C.E. CPWD
411 Sector - A, Pocket C
Vasant Kunj, New Delhi-110070

9910329400
kantk45@gmail.com

81

Er.

K.P. Singh
Engineer IN- Chief (Einc)
58, Goodkiill Apptis, Sector-13
Rohini, New Delhi 

9899494697
kpsingh.delhishelter@gmail.com

82

Shri

L. V. Sreerangaraju
Former General Manager
Karnataka Power Corporation Ltd.
Advocate & Techno Legal Advisor
#537, “JYESHTA”
3rd Main, BSK IIIrd Stage
Hosakerehalli Cross, Banashankari,
Bangalore –560 085

O- 080- 26699466
Fax- 26699473
R- 080- 26721551
9845006201
lvsreerangaraju@yahoo.com

83

Mr.

Lal Chand Jain
Legal Advisor
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital Marg,
Rajender Nagar,
New Delhi – 60 Residential Add.
A/2, Ground Floor, Ganpati Apartments, Alipur Road, Opp.
Oberoi Maidens Hotel, Delhi -110054

011-23832220
M:9311074162
lalchandjain5@gmail.com

84

 

Lalit Varma,
Judicial Member,
Board of Revenue, U.P. Govt
21 Raj Bhavan Colony
Lucknow 226001 (UP) North

9415338066
drlalitvarma@gmail.com

85

Er.

M. K. Agrawal
Executive Vice President
Unitech Limited,
Unitech House, L Block
South City – 1, Gurgaon – 122 001

O : 0124-4125200, 0124-2341580, 0124-2383332
F :  0124-4125328,
M : 9810053401
mkag63@yahoo.co.in

86

Er.

M. K. Chitkara
Former Addl. Director General
Military Engineer Service
P-1/401, Oxford Village (Premium)
Wanowrie, Pune –411040

020- 26855320
M- 9890044478
chimes@vsnl.com

87

Er.

M. Kishore Kumar
Nag
Infrastructure Consulting
Engineers Pvt. Ltd
8-3-1116/1, Ravula Residency
Srinagar Colony 
Hyderabad- 82

Tel- (91-040) 23737633
(91- 040) 23736277

kishore_mk@aarvee.net
www.aarvee.net

88

Er.

M. Kumar
Chief Engineer
Tamil Nadu Police Housing Corporation Ltd.
132, Poonamallee High Road
E V R Salai, Kilpauk
Chennai 600 010

2836 4749/12/13/14
9841081639
E-mail:- kumartnphc@yahoo.co.in

89

Er.

M. L. Bansal
Chief Engineer
Military Engineer Services Headquarters
Chief Engineer Western Command
Pin No. 908543 C/O 56 APO

0172-2589042Fax: 0172-2589383,
2589383
ml-bansal15@yahoo.com

90

Er.

M. M. Lal
Former Principal Advisor
Ministry of Shipping
706, Height Buildings,
South City, Gurgaon – 122002

R-   95124- 2381530
M- 98103 56530
Lal_mm@hotmail.com

91

Er.

M. Muthian
B.E., F.I.E.
Managing Director
Macro Marvel Projects Ltd
Gleneden Place, 813,
Poonamallee High Road,Kilpauk,
Chennai - 600 010

Tel:044-2661 5678
Fax: 5324 5678
E-Mail : macromarvel@vsnl.com
M:9444052789

92

Shri

M. Ramkumar
Vice President & Head
( Hydrocarbon, Construction & Pipelines)
Larsen & Toubro Limited,
Engineering & Construction Division,
PB No.979 Mount Poonamallee Road,
Manapakkam CHENNAI 600 089

044 2252 6420 /  2252 6422
Email:  mrk@lntecc.com
Mob: 98409 98117

93

Shri

M. Subramaniam
Chairman
R&M Infrastructure Services (P) Ltd.
‘Kargil’; No 6/358, North Main Road
Anna Nagar West Extn.,
Chennai- 600 101

044-26151802/05/2148
Fax: 044-26152148
Mob: 09381008759
rnm_infrastructure@yahoo.co.in

94

 

Mrs.

Malini Ganesh, ACI Arb
Advocate & Legal Consultant
for Resolution of Construction & Engineering Disputes
G- 4, J. P. Greenland Apts.,
9, 5th Street, Nandanam Extn.,
Chennai- 600035

Phone: 0091 44 24315247
Mobile: 0091 9840424703
Fax – 044- 24314876
Tel- 044- 24937950 (R)
mm@vsnl.net, malini_mm@hotmail.com
Residence –11/4, Cedar Wood,
4th Main Road,
R. A Puram
Chennai - 600028

95

Mrs.

Mamta Tiwari
Partner
Fox Mandal Solicitors & Advocates
A-9, Sector –9, NOIDA – 201301
Delhi : 23364586/23346872
Fax : 23742591
Delhi office: 1, Doctor’s Lane, Gole Market, New Delhi – 110 001

95120-5305555, 95120-2444567
95120-5305566 (D)
F-0120-2542222
M-9810079469
R-0120-2514230
Email : mamtatiwari@foxmandal.com
Delhi: 23364586/23346872
Fax: 23742591
Delhi office: 1, Doctor’s Lane Gole Market, New Delhi - 110001

96

Mr.

Mahendra Kumar Sharma
Advocate High Court
100/101, Bairooni Khandak, Latouche Road,
Lucknow – 226001
Lucknow (U.P)

9415766896
ms955610@gmail.com

97

Mr.

Manoj Kumar Gupta,
Advocate
548/V-5, Vikram Nagar, RDSO Colony
Lucknow – 226011
Lucknow (U.P)

9335225275
advocatemanojlko@gmail.com

98

Shri

Michael Dias
Advocate
54, Kailash Kunj,
Greater Kailash-I,
New Delhi – 110 048
Res. – B-53, Greenwood City,
Sector-45,
Gurgaon – 122 001

011-29244432
F- 26234690
R-95-124-4048253
9810037322
mdias@vsnl.com
Res. B-53, Greenwood City
Sector – 45,
Gurgaon - 122001

99

Er.

Madan Mohan Sangal
Former Director
15A12, ATS Greens village Sector 93A Noida
Highway & Bridge Expert with EIL
15A12, ATS Greens village Sector 93A Noida (UP)

9868258249
4271864
mmsangal@gmail.com

100

Shri

M. S. Senthil
Visiting Faculty in Anna University, Valuer for Banking and Financial Sector & Civil Engineering Consultant

Old No 59/ A,  New No – 52 Foxen Street Permbur Chennai - 600011
Tamilnadu South

9094585257
ms_senthil@yahoo.com

101

Col.

N. B. Saxena

Former Director (Training)
Engineer-in-Chief’s Branch
Former Director (Trg), E-in-C AHQ

9868258249
4271864


mmsangal@gmail.com

102

Er.

N. D. Bhagatkar
Chief Engineer
Standing Panel of Arbitrators, Pune
CWE Pune Complex
Gen Cariappa Marg
Pune 411 001

2589386
R- 020-26330218
M-09422553178
cescadp1@pn2.vsnl.net.in
marenbhag@hotmail.com

103

Er.

N. K. Bahri
Fellow emeritus & former President
The Institution of Surveyors
Arbitrator & Member Dispute Review Board
Contract Management & Arbitration Consultant
D-306, Sarvodaya Enclave,
New Delhi 110 017

98102 01129 M
(011)26963862, 65667810
2652 7610 R
Bahri.nk@gmail.com

104

Er.

N. K. Sinha
Former Special Secretary
Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
G-1365, Chittaranjan Park,
New Delhi

R- 2627 0198/ 3528
M- 98910 60052

E-mail:- nksinha1@hotmail.com

105

Shri

N. Lakshmana Rao Peshve
Secretary to Government
Public works, Ports & Inland water Transport
Department Government of Karnataka
3rd Floor, Room No.333
Vikasa Soudha Bangalore - 560 001, Karnataka

 

Ph:080-22251548
Fax: 080-22253710
Email:piukship@gmail.com

106

Shri

N. R. Rao
N R Associates
301, Saipriya Aptts.
Jayanagar Gudimalkapur
Hyderabad – 500028

M:9391033100
Email:nrrao@nrassociates.net
nrraomecon@yahoo.co.in

107

Shri

Narain Upadhayay
Legal Advisor
Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation HQ, Tehri Kothi, MG Marg Lucknow - 226 001

M: 094155 12976
Phones : +91-522-2627111, 2622363
Fax : +91-522-2623578
Email : info@upsrtc.com

108

Ms.

Neha Vijayvargiya
Juris Corp
H-17,Cower Ground Floor, Kailash Colony, New Delhi – 48

41751889
Fax 41084175
Mob. 9004446310
n.vijayvargiga@jclex.com

109

Prof. (Dr.)

Niranjan Swarup
Director General
Indian Society for Trenchless Technology (INDSTT)
545, Sector 21/B
Faridabad - 121001 Haryana India

(By Hand 01.06.09)


Mob:- 9811499248
niranjanswarup@hotmail.com
indstt@indstt.in

110


Shri

Neeraj Arora
Advocate, Arbitrator & Information Technology Expert
Cyber Lawyer & DLTA
105, Sunehri Bagh Apartment, Sector- 13, Rohini
Delhi - 110085 North India
D-10/4, Sector-8, Opp. Balaji Plaza,
Rohini, Delhi-110085.
57 LGF, World Trade Centre (WTC)
Connaught place, New Delhi-110001.

(M) : +91-9871435035,
(O) : +91-11-27940129;
+91-11-27553480
nirajdp@gmail.com

111

Mr.

Nirad Kumar,
Advocate High Court Lucknow
C – 365, Indira Nagar, Church Road,
Lucknow – 226010
Lucknow – (U.P)

9450096526
kumarnirad@yahoo.com

112

Prof (Er.)

O.P. Gupta, VSM
Former Chief Engineer (Civil)
Technical Advisor and Empaneled Arbitrator
Sr. Advisor/CIDC/ECI, Secretary General, ICC & Acting Registrar
Construction Industry Arbitration Council, New Delhi
A1/1 Shakti Nagar Extension, Delhi-110052

M: 098115-53948
097178-40445
eropguptavsm@yahoo.com
eromprakashguptavsm@gmail.com

113

Er.

O. P. Goel
Former Director General CPWD
B-XI / 8091, Vasant Kunj
New Delhi 110070

Tel: 011-26133822, 26899857
Fax: 011-41783104
M- 9810512775
Email: op_goel@yahoo.com

114

Er.

O.P. Gaddhyan
Former: Additional Dir. General, CPWD
Flat # 102, Tower-A-5(East)
The World SPA (East)
Sector-30 & 41
Gurgaon-122001 (Haryana)

Mobile:- 09910952001, 
E-mail: opgaddhyan@gmail.com

115

Mr.

Omprakash Mohanal Srivastava
Consultant & Valuer Chartered Engineer Govt Vauer
32, Jyoti Nagar, Palanpur Patia,
Rander Road, Surat – 395009 (Gujarat) Lucknow (U.P)

9879100052
omprakash.sri@rediffmail.com

116

Mr.

Pankaj Kumar Saxena
OWN Construction Firm
A – 1469/7, Indira Nagar, Lucknow
Lucknow (U.P)

8726384236
pankajadvait@yahoo.com

117

Mr.

Prakash M Shrivastav
Engineer & Valuer
Sector – 3, C -6-613, C.B.D, Belapu
Lucknow (U.P)

9869543967
shrivastavaprakash@rediffmailcom

118

Shri

P. H. Parekh

Senior Advocate, 

Supreme Court of India
Parekh Chambers
134, Lawers’ Chambers,
Supreme Court of India, Tilak Marg,
New Delhi 110001


Tel: 011-23382111, 23383211
Fax: 011-23384538
Email: pravin.parekh@pravinparekh.com
9810191788

Residency: 30, School Lane, Bengali Market,
New Delhi 110 001  

119

Shri

P. K. Solanki
SM (Law)
GAIL Training Institute
Plot No. 24, Sector 16A
Noida 201301

0120-2515353
renutaneja@gail.co.in
pk.solanki@gail.co.in

120

Dr.

P.R. Swarup
Director General
Construction Industry Development Council
House No-315, Sector-21, Faridabad -121000, Haryana  

Mobile No- 9811085532
Te:- 011-26234770, 26434019
prswarup@hotmail.com
cidcfrd@gmail.com

121

Dr.

P.S. Rana
Former Chairman &
Managing Director
Housing & urban Development Corporation Ltd.
B- 501 Karam HE Dharam
Sector -55 Gurgaon-02 Haryana

psrana@gmail.com

122

Dr.

P. V. Amarnath Prasad
Chief Consultant
Amarnath Prasad & Company
(Techno-Legal & Arbitration Consultants)
Flat No. 201, ‘IRIS’,
H.No. 6-3-661/8, Sangeet Nagar,
Somajiguda, Hyderabad- 500 482

040- 2337 8182/ 8485
M- 0-98480-28289
F- 040- 5582 2828
pvamar@rediffmail.com

123

Shri

 P. Y. Khoche
Senior Vice President
SEW Infrastructure Limited
P.O. Mandaleshwar, Khargone (Dist.)
Madhya Pradesh

sewclmhep@yahoo.com
07283-233707
F: 072283-233842
M: 09977762365

124

Shri

P.C. Rawal
(IAS, Retd.),
Former Secretary to Govt. of India
B – 80, Defence Colony,
New Delhi – 110 024

M: 986813 4344
rawalpramod@gmail.com

125

Shri

Pawan Chopra
Director
Dua Consulting
C-1/39, Pandara Park,
New Delhi –110 003

Tel: 011-23385926
M: 9999020074
Fax : 011-23782728
Email:pchopra04@gmail.com
pchopra04@yahoo.co.in

126

Capt.

Pradip Kumar
Senior Advisor (Legal)
Oil India Ltd.
PO: Duliajan
Dist. Dibrugarh
Assam786 602

09435038242
captainpradip@yahoo.co.in

127

Er.

Pradip M. Tambade
Superintending Engineer (Civil)
CIDCO Ltd.
Third floor, CIDCO Bhawan,
CBD Belapur, Navi Mumbai,
Maharashtra

09821445432
022-67918562
pmtambade@rediffmail.com

128

Er.

Prafulla Kumar
Former Director General (Road Development) &
Addl. Secretary, MOST
D-86, Sector –56,
NOIDA – 201 301
Distt. Gautam Budh Nagar

Ph:0120-4588400
M –98-100-77701
P_kumar09@yahoo.co.in

129

Shri

Pradeep Bhargava, IAS (Retd.)

Former Addl. Chief Secretary
Govt. of Madhya Pradesh
Flat No. 2, Ground Floor, Tower – I,
Parasvnath Prestige – II, Sector– 93A,
Gautum Budh Nagar District,
Noida – 201 304 (Uttar Pradesh)

Tel: 0120 - 4134 875;
Mob: 094250 14777

pradipbhargava@gmail.com

130

Er.

R. C. Mahajan
Chief Engineer
Military Engineer Services
Chief Engineer Bareilly Zone
Station Road, Sarvatra Bhawan
Bareilly Cantt-243001

Ph:0581-2427242
Email:bareillyengrs@gmail.com
rcmahajan1@yahoo.com

131

Shri

R. D. Soni
Director
Canal System Sardar Sarovar Narmada Nigam Ltd.
11-Arti Society,
Near : Hariom Nagar,
Atma Jyot, Ashram Road
VADODARA
Gujarat – 390 023

Secretary of Govt of Gujarat
Former Member Secretary
Narmada Planning Group
Government of Gujarat
Vadodara

0265 – 2389803
M – 98252 23018
rdsoni1945@yahoo.co.in

132

Dr.

R. K. Chopra
Punj Lloyd Ltd
78, Institutional Area
Sector 32, Gurgaon 122001 India

98 106 03587 (M)
rakeshchopra@punjlloyd.com

133

Shri

R. Manimuthu Radhakrishana
Advocate
Chennai Port Trust
468/14, Harmony Apartments,
AG-Block, 2nd Street, Anan Nagar,
Chennai- 600 040

26284353
(M) 944427410
O- 25362201 Extn:2580
ramani2002@india.com
ramani@india.com

134

Brigadier (Retd.)

R. N. Trivedi
Vice President (Tech.)
M/s MFar Constructions Pvt. Ltd.
8 & 8A. AVS Compound,
80 ft Road, 4th Block,
Koramangala, Bangalore – 560 034

080-41102170 (8 Lines)
M: 93412 33100
080-41102250
rekha@ns1.mfarconstructions.com
trivedi@mfarconstructions.com

135

Shri

Rahul P. Dave
Partner
Dua Associates
202, Tolstoy House,
15, Tolstoy Marg,
New Delhi-110001

23317746/ 23357097
2371 4408
M- 98110 31284
dave@duaassocaites.com

136

Shri

Rajesh Goel
Chairman & Managing Director
Hindustan Prefab Limited
Jangpura New Delhi-110014

3rd Floor, Hudco Bhawan,
India Habitat Centre, Lodhi Road,
New Delhi- 110 003

Tel: 2464 8424 (D),2464 8422
2464 8163, 2461 1072
R-  2689 9857/ 2613 3822
rajeshgoel.in@gmail.com

137

Shri

Ranjit Sinha
Managing Director
Bharat Wagon & Engineering Company Limited
‘C’ Block, 5th Floor, Mauryalok Complex Dak Bungalow Road, Patna – 800001

0612-2223428, 0612 2222147,
F:0612-2231263
ranjitsinha53@yahoo.com
bwel_patna@yahoo.co.in

138

Shri

Ravi Sankar J.
(AVP - Commercial & Contracts)
GMR Infrastructure Ltd. (EPC- Division) IBC Knowledge Park,
Phase II, Tower 'D', 10th Floor,
Bannerghatta Road,
Bangalore-560 029

Mobile No. - 9177182555
shashank.Shandilya@gmrgroup.in

139

Mr.

Ram Nath Singh
Advocate High Court Lko Bench lucknow 1/181, Rashmi Khand, Sharda Nagar Bangla
Bazar, Lucknow (UP)

8736873293
8948706390
ramnathsingh1742@gmail.com

140

Mr.

Rajiva Kumar Srivastava
Architect
B-46, Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow Branch Office – E-44, Greater Kailash Enclave – I, New Delhi

9415019339
0522-2721555
0522-2721556
arrajivakumar65@gmail.com

141

Mr.

Rajeev Kumar Singh
Advocate
3/70 Patrakarpuram Gomti Nagar, Lucknow Lucknow (U.P)

9415368143
singhkrajeev1971@gmail.com

142

Mr.

Rayees Ahmad Khan
Advocate
Ed-14,Sec-Q, Aliganj, Lucknow, 271210 Lucknow (U.P)

9415768994
rayees8994@gmail.com

143

Shri

R.P. Singh, B.E (Civil)
Executive Engineer (Civil),
National Projects Construction Corporation, Govt. of India Enterprise


H No- A- 406, Sector -19 Noida
G, B Nagar (u.p) -201301

9899494691


rpsingh19@ymail.com

144

Er.

Rakesh Misra
Retd. Director General,
CPWD: Arbitrator & Consultant
A-1005, Karor Apptt, Sec-6  Dwarka
Delhi – 110075 New Delhi

M- 9958334545
Tel:- 011- 47037615
Email:- aarmisra@yahoo.com

145

Shri

Ratan Lal Kaul
Consultant
W-16 Ground Floor,
Green Park Main,
New Delhi -110016

M- 9811348705
Tel:- 011-46064309
Fax:- 011- 46064309
rkaul123@yahoo.com

146

Er.

R.N. Gupta
Former S.E, MCD
RA 41- Inderupri New Delhi – 110012

9868266161
rnguptaji@gmail.com

147

Er.

Raj Kumar
Properiter (Chief Engineer)
Plot No- 228, Pocket-03 Block - A Sector- 5  Rohini Delhi- 110085

9811129797
rajengineers_34_35@yahoo.in

148

Er.

S. B. Jhamb
Former Addl. Director General (Spl.) (NR)
Central Public Works Department
252, Nilgiri Apartments, Alaknanda,
New Delhi – 110019

26166507/ 6891
M-9868604099, Res: 26035050
sbjhamb@yahoo.com

149

Shri

S. Hariharan
VP & Head(Project Development)
Larsen & Toubro Ltd.
(ECC Division)
Mount-Poonamallee Road
Manapakkam, Post Box No.979
Chennai-600 089

9840998109
shn@lntecc.com

150

Shri

S. Jayaraman
Former Finance Director
State Trading Corporation
49, 10A Cross Road
Sector A, New Town
Yelahanka Bangalore – 560106

080- 28460291
Email:jayahey@vsnl.net
yaljaya@yahoo.com

151

Shri

S. K. Dholakia
Senior Advocate
Supreme Court of India
97, Lawyers Chambers,
Supreme Court of India
New Delhi- 110001

Tel- 91-11- 23382482
Fax- (91-11-41748239
Shishir.dholakia@dolakias.com

152

Shri

S. K. Kapoor
Additional General Manager (Civil)
RITES Ltd.
Rites Bhawan, 1, Sector-29,
Gurgaon - 122 001
Res: Prayag Apartments
Plot No. B-1, Flat No. 27
Vasundhra Enclave
Delhi – 110096

0124-2571682, 2572666,
9319087030 (M)
F- 2571660

M: 9818092800, 9319087030
Email: bharati_67@hotmail.com
Skk_2708@yahoo.com

153

Shri

S. K. Maniktala
Advocates, Consultants, Solicitors
A-98, Defence Colony,
New Delhi-110024

PH. : 011-24332108 * 24332110 * 09810058928
FAX : 011-24332110
EMAIL :sumeetmaniktala@yahoo.co.in
WEB : www.maniktalaassociates.com

154

  Justice (Retd.)

Sushil Kumar Jain
Former Judge
Punjab & Haryana High Court
Kothi No. 1278
Sector 18- C


Chandigarh – 160 018

09815080260
(M)
0172-272789 / 2549051

Skj.jain33@gmail.com

155

Er.

S. P. Lalla
Former Addl. Director General (Works) CPWD
House No. 34, Shila Nagar,
Gitti Khadan, Katol Road,
Nagpur- 440013

M- 9823180366, 9372452498
0712-6417477
sp-splalla@rediffmail.com

156

Shri

Sanna. Ratnavel

Ceo
Sceba Consultancy Services,
Penthouse, Bougainvillea,
106, P.T.Rajan Road,
Madurai.625014


Tel: -  0452 - 2522455, 2522555.
Mobile: 9843097335
ratsiit@gmail.com

157

Shri

S. S. Fonia
Head (Legal Services)
Engineers India Ltd.
Engineers India bhawan,1
Bhikaji Cama Place,
New Delhi – 110066

ss.fonia@eil.co.in
Tel:- 011-26180745
Fax:- 011-26164870
Mob:- 9868394038
www.engineersindia.com

158

Er.

S. S. Juneja
Former Engineer-in-Chief
Himachal Pradesh PWD
271-C Ajit Nagar
Patiala (Punjab) – 147001

0175-2218784
M-9417169968
swrajjuneja@yahoo.com

159

Shri

S. Venkateswaran,
Advocate
High Court Madras (Chennai)
No-14B, Karunanidhi 3rd Street,
Kottur, Chennai-600 085

Fax: 044-28256917
09840944052
svkat2002@yahoo.com

160

Mrs.

Satish Chandra Maheshwari
Consultant
A-5 Alaknanda CHS Ltd
Plot No. 24 B, Sector 14
Vashi New Bombay-400 703

022- 27664765
9820159519
Maheshwarisc15@yahoo.co.in

161

Er.

Sameer Ramakant  Sawant
Practising Consulting Engineer/ PMC
402, Ratnagar Soy, Opp Kamdhenu  Deptml Stores, Andheri (W)
Mumbai:- 400053 Maharashtra

Office address: D/120, D.N.Nagar Sitladevi CHSL, Opp Indian Oil Nagar, Near D.N.Nagar Metro Railway Stn, D.N.Nagar, Andheri(W), Mumbai – 53

Ph: 022 – 2634 16
M: 099679 00179
Office   Tel     : 26245449   
Email:- asess@vsnl.net
sameersawantconsultingenggr@gmail.com  

162

Shri

Sanjay Kumar Goyal
Consultants
Quantum Meruit Consultants
D-1503 Plumeria Garden Sector – Omicron -3 Greater Noida – 201310
(UP)

PH: 0124 – 420 7885
M: 098715-23451
sanjay.kumar@quantummeruit.in,
quantummeruitconsultants@yahoo.com

163

Er.

Sant Bhushan Lal,
Arbitrator, Valuer, Mediator,
Advocate & Consultant,
C-5/21, Grand Vasant,
New Delhi 110070

M: +91 (9868) 844483/
+91 9810 040310R:
+91 (11) 26899898/26899291 O: +91 (11) 26125766-68/26125966-68F:  +91 (11) 26134521
santbhushanlal @gmail.com

164

Er.

Sarup Singh
Former Chief Engineer
Punjab PWD
H. No. 1125,
Sector 70, Mohali,
Distt. SAS Nagar

0172- 5093411
9876240025
sarupsingh@gmail.com

165

Shri

Sarweshwar Jha
Former Add. Secretary to the Govt. of India
Former Member Central Administrative Tribunal
Principal Bench, New Delhi
DX-121, Sector-56,
Kendriya Vihar, Gurgaon-122003

R- 95124-2572508
M- 9313987670, 9313034439
jhasarweshwar@yahoo.com

166

Shri

Satish Chander
Chief Arbitrator
Standing Panel Arbitrator of Pune
Pune CWE Pune Complex
General Cariappa Marg
Pune – 411001

(m) 09420496689
022-26330211
Email: satishchander.jdgc@gmail.com

167

Er.

Satish Chandra Sharma
Former Director General, MOST
175, Vigyapan Lok
Mayur Vihar Phase-I,
Delhi-110091

R- 22743309, 22710480
M-98115 48432
scsps@vsnl.net

168

Mr.

Sanjay Saxena
Advocate & Law Consultant (High Court Lucknow Bench)
C-6, Sector –A, Mahanagar
Lucknow (U.P)

9839013346, 9450511446
ss-solicitor@rediffmail.com

169

Mr.

Shailesh Kumar
Profession, Advocate High Court Lucknow
54, Grain Market, Genesh Ganj, Lucknow – 226018
Lucknow (U.P)

9415015936
shaileshkumaradv@gmail.com

170

Mr.

Shiv Pal Singh
Advocate
House No. 633/1123, Adarsh Nagar II,
Kanchanpur Matiyari Chinhat, Lucknow Lucknow (U.P)

9839733024
advocatea@gmail.com

171

Shri

Sumant Batra


Senior Partner

Kesar Dass B & Associates
15, Birbal Road,
Jangpura Extensions
New Delhi-110 014

A-34, Level-II,
Sector 2, Noida 201301

51823285-89
F- 51823290, 5182 3291
M- 9810028892
sumant.batra@kesardass.org
website: www.kesardass.org

172

Shri

Sumeet N.A Kachwaha
Partner
M/s Kachwaha & Partners
Solicitors & Advocates
1/6, Shanti Niketan
New Delhi 110021

91 (011) 4166 1333
1444,1777
91 (011) 2411 4658
F: -91 (011) 2411 0768
Mobile:- 09810129361
Email:mail@kaplegal.com
skachwaha@kaplegal.com

173

Dr.

Sundeep Khanna, IAS
Director General
RCVP Noronha Academy of Administration
Bhopal 462 016

0755-4279069
0755-2464244
Email: drsunkhanna@nic.in

174

Er.

Sunil Mahajan
Addl. Director, General
Construction Industry Development Council
801, 8th Floor, Hemkunt Chambers
Nehru Place, New Delhi

sunilmahajan@gmail.com

175

Shri

Surendra Kumar Singhi
Practising Company Secretary
Raja Chambers
4, Kiran Shankar Roy Road,
Ground Floor, Room no. – 8
Kolkata – 700 001

033-22894747
09748035250
Email:sk_singh@yahoo.com

176

Er.

Sushant Baliga
Executive Director
National Building Construction Corporation Ltd.
NBCC Bhawan,
Lodhi Road, New Delhi – 110003

Email: sbaliga@alpha.nic.in
Ph: 91-11-24121009

Res: D-11/166, West Kidwai Nagar, New Delhi-110 023

177

Shri

Sushil Kumar
G.M.C (Projects)
44A, Flot No. 302 Rana & sharif enclave, Krishna nagar, Hazari pahar
65, RPTS Road, Surendra Nagar

8053882533
singhal.sk@vijaynirman.com

178

Mr.

Sudhir Shivaji Kotwal
Advocate
Chamber No.2, Bldg No. 1 Maruti
Chambers, District Court Nashik Maharashtra Pin: - 422002

7588175206
9822654726
kotwal.sudhir@gmail.com
sskotwal@bsnl.in

179

Shri

Somenath Ghosh
Consultant
Former CMD, National Research Development Corp
C- 1738 Palam Vihar (Block) Gurgaon 122017, HR

9810031212
somenath@ghosh.co

180

Er.

S K Vij
President ASCE is NR
FMR Member Engg. Railway Board,
FMR President Indain Building Congress
A-1/20 3RD Floor Safdarjung Enclave New Delhi

9910487474
43601732
skvij@hotmail.com

181

Shri

Saurabh Prakash
Advocate
T16A, Windsor Court, DLF Phase-IV Gurgaon
Chamber No-29, Delhi High Court Sher Shah Marg New Delhi

9811170117
23073867, 9312235121

saurabhanandprakash@outlook.com

182

Shri

Sujeet Kumar
Lawyer
Plot no-368/1906, Mahavir Nagar, Patia square, Bhubaneswar Odisha
Lax Mantra

Plot no-368/1906, Mahavir Nagar, Patia square, Bhubaneswar - 751024 Odisha

9437941225
0674694111
41422169
Sujeet.kumar@lexmantra.net
sujeet.kumar@post.harvard.edu

183

Shri

Sanjay Chhabra
Construction Consultant
Block -CC Flat No , 28 A, Shalimar Bagh

9958793015
sanjaychhabra23@gmail.com

184

Shri

Sougat Sinha,
Advocate
New Delhi

9212173310
sougat.sinha@artha-legal.com

185

Er.

T. N. Gupta
Former Scientist – CBRI
Former Executive Director-MBPTC
Consultant-UNIDO
Senior Advisor-CIDC
Secretary General-ICC
X-14 (FF), Hauz Khas Enclave
New Delhi-110 016

R-2653 6253
M : 9810124454
Fax- 26535326

Email:tn_gupta@yahoo.co.in

tngupta@hotmail.com

186

Shri

Tanmay Nandi
AFCONS Infrastructure Ltd.
Afcons House, 16,
Shah Industrial Estate,
Veera Desai Road, Azad Nagar, P.O., Post Box No. 11978,
Andheri (West),
Mumbai – 400 053

Ph.23412502
Fax 23412501
Mob. 9873002035
T_nandi@rediffmail.com

187

Er.

Tulasi Ram Pammi
DRB Member, Arbitrator and Contract Management Consultant

Flat No. 403, Adilakshmi Residency,
2-2-185/56/4&4/1
Central Excise Colony,
Soma Sundar Nagar Bagh,
Ambarpet, Hyderabad

TX-23018995
M- 09811735672
R-26103937, 26175515
(M)09959299086
(R) 040 64500013
Email:- Pt_ram@yahoo.co.in
pammi.tulasiram@gmail.com
pammi.tulasiram@outlook.com        

188

Shri

U. N. Joshi
Managing Director
Bharat Oman Refineries Ltd.
Mahul, Mumbai 400 074

Ps. Mr. Vashudeva
022-25545833, 25543898
022-25541818(f)
joshiun@bharatpetroleum.in

189

Shri

U N Srivastav,
Chief General Manager (Legal)
National Bank For Agriculture and Rural Development
Plot No. C-24, ‘G’ Block,
Bandra-Kurla Complex,
P. B. No. 8121,
Bandra (E), Mumbai – 400 051

Fax: 022-2653 102
Email: uy.sheikh@nabard.org hrdd@nabard.org

190

Dr.

Uddesh Kohli
Chairman Emeritus
Construction Industry Development Council
801, 8th Floor,
89, Hemkunt Chamber,
Nehru Place, New Delhi – 110 019
New Delhi

M: 09811273142
Ph: 011-41619842
ukkohli@yahoo.co.in

191

Shri

Udai Vir Singh
Advocate
525, Civil Lines Madhya Unnao
Uttar Pradesh ( India) Pin -209801

9839982061
Udaivir24j@gmail.com

192

Er.

V N Purohit
Retired Chief Engineer (MES)
48, Santipriya Nagar,
Lane No – 5, Pal Link Road,
Near Lal Pullya,
Jodhpur – 342 001

M: 094033 44293,
094617 62893      
020-26362438 (R)
vnpurohitce@gmail.com

193

Shri

V. N. Rai
Managing Director                    
Krishak Bharati Co-operative Limited
B-106, Garima Vihar
Noida-201 301

95120- 2537124
2553427, 2537113

vnrai@kribhco.net

194

Er.

V. S. S. Kumar
Associate Professor
Construction Eng. & Mgmt
Dept of Civil Engineering
Osmania University
Hyderabad

040-27097125, 27003199
Fax:27095477
M- 98490 37843
Vsskumar@hd2.dot.net.in &
Vsskumar1958@hotmail.com

195

Shri

V. Subramanyam
Former Controller of Stores
Southern Railway
4/120, Dedavakkam Tank Road,
Channai-600 023

Tel:044-2644 3808
M:9444397146
044-2644 7767
Email:subraindia123@rediffmail.com

196

Er.

Vijay Kumar Gupta
Retire Chief Engineer
Public Health Govt. of Haryana
H.No.780, Sector 17A,
Gurgaon -122 001

Phone/s:- 0124-2348769
9811008444
vkgupta@hotmail.com

197

Shri

Vinay Chhokar,
Deputy Director
Patel Engineering Limited
Patel Estate Road, Jogeshwari (W),
Mumbai – 400 102

Ph:022-26767500, 26782916
Fax: 022-26782455, 26781505
Email: headoffice@pateleng.com
09324585629
devbratdas1982@gmail.com

198

Er.

V Goaplakrishnan
CE & Regdvaluer
No 18-16th East Street Kamaraj Nagar, Thiruvanmiyur Cheenai

9840089258
24488285
vgopal18@gmail.com

199

  Shri

VP Agrawal

Former Chairman


J-7/8A, DLF City- 2 Gurgaon
Airport Authority of India

9818880044
41422169

vijaipagrawd@yahoo.com

200

  Shri

Vinod Kumar Garg
A-24/E, DDA flats, Munirka, New Delhi

9810501179
011-41060135
ukgarg48@gmail.com

201

Mrs.

Yogita Anish Paralkar
Asst. Legal Advisor
Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority
Bandra Kurla Complex,
Bandra (E), Mumbai-400 051, Maharashtra

Ph: 022-26594146
Fax:022-26591264
M: 08108190072,
Email: yomtra@hotmail.com;
legalmmrda@yahoo.com

B. 62 – Empaneled Arbitrators, whose latest details are still awaited: Anyone having their where abouts are requested to inform to CIAC through its

    E-mail ciacjune2006@gmail.com or eropguptavsm@yahoo.com.

Sl. No

Salutation

Name, Designation & Organization

Contact No

1

Shri

A.C.C Unni
Former Law Officer,
Law Commission of India
& Advocate

No Details

2

Shri

Amul Gogna
Managing Director (Ratings)
IDEA carbon

No Details

3

Shri .

Anil Kumar Mukherjee
Advocate
‘Shaurya Apartments’
B-9/7B, Sector – 62, Noida – 201301

Ph: 0120-2403042

4

Justice (Retd.)

Arun B. Saharya
Former Chief Justice
Punjab & Haryana High Court

No Details

5

Er.

Arvind. S Patil
Additional Chief Engineer
CIDCO Ltd.
Third floor, CIDCO Bhawan,
CBD Belapur, Navi Mumbai,
Maharashtra

9819090680
Fax: 67918562

6

Shri

Ashok Kumar
Former Chairman & Managing Director
Hospital Services Consultancy Corporation  India Ltd.

No Details

7

Shri

Ashutosh Burathoki
Former President
Advocate
Himachal Pradesh High Court Bar Association
Shimla - 171001
Himachal Pradesh

0177- 2812036
M-09418104455

8

Shri

B.S. Baswan
Former Secretary, GOI
Senior Consultant
Planning Commission, Govt. of India

No Details

9

Shri

Basant Kumar
Former Addl. Secretary
Government of India
DX-160, Kendriya Vihar, Sector- 56 
Gurgaon – 122003

H:  95124- 2572107
M :  9810800313

10

Shri

C. R. Dua
Partner
Dua Associates

No Details

11

Shri

D. P. Misra
Deputy Managing director
Jacobs H&G Private Limited

No Details

12

Dr.

D. Subrahmanyam
Executive Director
Human Settlement Management Institute (HSMI)
Housing & Urban Development Corporation Ltd.

No Details

13

Brigadier

Deepak J. Thosre
Addl. Chief Engineer (Works)

No Details

14

Shri

Dhruba Ranjan Ray
Head- Metallurgical, Material handling & Water operating Company
Larsen & Toubro Ltd.

No Details

15

Shri

G. K. Balaya
Goyal MG Gases Pvt. Ltd.
960/4, Urban Estate
Gurgaon –122001

0124- 2254612
F- 26847477

16

Shri

H.K. Kaul
Former Director (Commercial
Engineers India Ltd.

No Details

17

Shri

I. S. Parswal
Executive Director (Commercial)
NTPC Ltd.

No Details

18

Ms.

Indu Malhotra
Advocate
Supreme Court of India

No Details

19

Er.

J.N. Bhavani Prasad
Former Director General (Works) CPWD

No Details

20

Shri

John Michael Golden
Advisor International Laws
Dua Associates

No Details

21

Er.

K. Karunakaran
Superintendent Engineer (Marine)
Chennai Port Trust

No Details

22

Shri

K. R. Ganesh
Deputy General Manager Contracts (B& F) Larsen & Toubro Ltd.

No Details

23

Er.

K. S. Ramaswamy
Former Chief Engineer
No. 511/ 47, “Sreeniketan”
8th Cross, West of Kanakapura Road, 7th Block, Jayanagar,
Bangalore –560 082

080- 26771800
M- 98442-30569

24

Shri

K.K. Garg
Director (Finance)
SatlujVidyut Nigam Ltd.

No Details

25

Er.

Krishan Kumar
Former Director General (Works)
CPWD
62, Deshbandhu Appartments,
Alaknanda, Kalkaji, New Delhi

R- 26211220, 23022203

26

Shri

M S Verma
Former Chairman
Telecom Regulatory Authority of India ( TRAI)

No Details

27

Shri

Madhurendra NathJha
Head, Trade Policy Practice
J. Sagar& Associates, Advocates

No Details

28

Mrs.

Me. Sarashwathy
Advocate, Madras High Court
Plot No.1040, New No.3, 26 Street, H Block Ponny Colony, Anna Nagar
Chennai-600040

044-28204104
M- 9444415523, 9840388325

29

Shri

Mohinder Kumar Verma
Treasure
Indian Society for trenchless Technology

No Details

30

Er.

Narain Prakash Mathur
Former Chief Engineer,
PWD
BE (Civil), FIE, LLB, MICC
Arbitrator/ Techno Legal Consultant
Keasr Kunj, 3, Hari Marg,
Civil Lines, Near Jain Temple
Jaipur (Raj.) – 302006

0141- 2225755
M- 9829603117

31

Shri

Naresh Sethi
Chief General Manager
PEC Ltd.

No Details

32

Shri

Nitin Kapur
Executive Director Radission Hotel

No Details

33

Shri

P. Muthu
CTM (Traffic Department)
Chennai port Trust

No Details

34

Shri

P.K. Mookherjee
Vice President (Finance)
Continental- Foundation Joint Venture

No Details

35

Shri

P.K. Pandey
Executive Director
SREI Infrastructure Finance Ltd.

No Details

36

Shri

Purushothama Kaimal Radhakrishnan
Former Chief Engineer & Administrator
Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works Kochi, Ernakulam

No Details

37

Ms.

Rekha Bhargava

No Details

38

Dr.

R. Kapur
Director
Umak Investment Co. Pvt. Ltd.

No Details

39

Shri

R. L. Srivastava
Member, District Consumer Dispute
Member, District Consumer Dispute
Redressal Forum – Distt. West,
D1/ 92, Janak Puri
New Delhi- 110 058

O- 25505036
R- 011-28521305
M- 9968099142

40

Shri

R.B. Jhalani
Executive Vice President
Unitech Ltd.

No Details

41

Shri

Ravi Shanker
Deputy Project Manager
Claim & Legal (Contracts)
Dy. Project Manager –
Claim & Legal (Contracts)
U. P. State Bridge Corporation Ltd.,
16, Madan Mohan Malviya Marg,
Setu Bhawan, Lucknow- 226001

Res: 1/82, Viram Khand
Gomti Nagar, Lucknow-226010

0522- 2209792 Ext.347
R- 2391663
F- 2209798

42

Er.

S. Konduswamy
Executive Engineer
Chennai Port Trust

No Details

43

Shri

S. Pichaiya
Pichaiya& Associates
Valuers

No Details

44

Er.

S. Prabakaran
Executive Engineer
Chennai Metro Water Supply & Sewerage Board 

No Details

45

Er.

S. Radha Krishnan
Former Chief Engineer (Independent Power Project)

No Details

46

Shri

S. Sivaraman
Managing Director
Madars Institute of Project Management Consultancy

No Details

47

Shri

S. Vijayalakshmana
Deputy Project Director
Tamil Nadu Road Sector project

No Details

48

Shri

S.K. Ganguly
Deputy General Manager
UNITECH Ltd.

No Details

49

Er.

S.V. Pandiarajan
Superintending Engineer
Contracts & Monitoring Wing
Chennai Metro water Supply & Sewerage Board

No Details

50

Shri

Sarup Singh
Senior Advocate
Supreme Court of India
G-50, Flat No. 9, East of Kailash
New Delhi-110065

26316419
M-98100 92415

No Details

51

Shri

Shardul Thacker
Partner, Mulla & Mulla
Advocates, Solicitors & Notaries
Mulla House, 51, M.G. Road
Mumbai 400 001

Fax: 022-5634 5497

52

Ms.

Sindhu Joshy
Manager- Contracts
Hindustan Construction Co.Ltd

No Details

53

Shri

Subrato Trivedi
Executive Director –Western Region
NTPC Ltd.

No Details

54

Er.

Sudheer Saxena
Public Health Engineering Department, M.P.
Satpura Bhawan, Bhopal 462004

Ph: 0755-2551620, 5229045,
Fax: 2556990

55

Shri

T.S. Sundaresan
Vice President
Larsen & Toubro Ltd

No Details

56

Shri

T.S. Venkatesan
General manager
Larsen & Toubro Ltd.

No Details

57

Shri

Trilok Nath Saxena
Advocate

81, Chamber, Supreme Court,
New Delhi
Mob:- 098105-71840

58

Shri

U. Mukesh Rao
General Manager
ShapoorjiPallonji& Co. Ltd.

No Details

59

Shri

V. M Bansal
Principal Commissioner cum Secretary
Delhi Development Authority

No Details

60

Major

V.C. Verma
Executive Director (Marketing)
Oriental Structural Engineers PVt.Ltd.

No Details

61

Shri

Vedantam Srinivasan
Senior Advocate

No Details

62

Shri

W. Prakasa Rao
Retired Sr.Manager
Aarvee Associates

No Details

Note: - All the Empaneled Members are requested to check up their details and in case of any discrepancy, the same be sent to the CIAC through

            E-mail:- ciacjune2006@gmail.com, eropguptavsm@yahoo.com
C.  List of 28 Empaneled Arbitrators at Royal Kingdom of Bhutan

Reg.no

Name

Designation

 

RAAC-01

Dasho Tharchean
BNLI

Judge on special duty/Lawyer

 

RAAC-02

 Dasho Cheda
UC Associates

Pvt. Lawyer

 

RAAC-03

Dasho Phub Dorji
RICBL

Dy. General Manager/Corporate Lawyer

 

RAAC-04

Ugyen M Tenzin, DHS
MoWHS

Chief Urban Planner/Engineer

 

RAAC-05

Karma Sonam
SPBD, MoE

Chief Engineer

 

RAAC-06

Chane Zangmo
CDB

Chief Engineer

 

RAAC-07

Tashi Wangmo
DHS, MoWHS

Chief Urban Planner/Engineer

 

RAAC-08

Jamyang Sherab
Garuda Legal Services

Pvt. Lawyer

 

RAAC-09

Om Nath Giri
DES, MoWHS

Principal Engineer

 

RAAC-10

Dago Kuenley
DoR, MoWHS

Principal Engineer

 

RAAC-11

Sonam Tobgyel
DoR, MoWHS

Principal Engineer

 

RAAC-12

Aku Dorji
CDB

Principal Engineer

 

RAAC-13

T.R Gurung
CDB

Principal Engineer

 

RAAC-14

Tshenten Dorji
HIDD, MoH

Executive Engineer

 

RAAC-15

Tempa Gyeltshen
DNP, MoF 

 

Executive Engineer

 

RAAC-16

Chengay,
CDB

Executive Engineer

 

RAAC-17

Lalit Kumar Gurung
SPBD, MoE

Executive Engineer

 

RAAC-18

Namgyel Wangchuk
DES, MoWHS

Dy. Executive Engineer

 

RAAC-19

Yohan Dahal
SPBD, MoE

Dy. Executive Engineer

 

RAAC-20

Nima Norbu
Thimphu Dzongkhag

Dy. Executive Engineer

 

RAAC-21

Tshering Nidup
CDB

Dy. Executive Engineer

 

RAAC-22

Mahindra Chettri
INAC

Engineer

 

RAAC-23

Basant Raj Chettri
INAC

Engineer

 

RAAC-24

Wangdi Gyeltshen
CAB

Engineer

 

RAAC-25

Chimi Dorji
M/s. Singye Constn.

Engineer

 

RAAC-26

Sangay Pemo
DES, MoWHS

Asst. Engineer

 

RAAC-27

Chimi Wangmo
DES, MoWHS

Asst. Engineer

 

RAAC-28

Shashikala Sharma

Asst. Engineer

 
       
Note: - All the Empaneled Members are requested to check up their details and in case of any discrepancy, the same be sent to the CIAC through E-mail:- ciacjune2006@gmail.com, eropguptavsm@yahoo.com
 
 
News | Advantages of CIAC | Code of Ethics | Conferences | Workshops and Training Programmes | Gallery | Career | Discussion Board | FAQ's | Sitemap
 
   
Copyright © 2010 CIAC Privacy Policy   |   Terms of Use